LSU Gold
LSU
Swimming & Diving

2022-23 Swimming & Diving Roster

Men’s Roster

Full Bio
Adrian Abadia
Adrian Abadia
Diving
  • 5'7''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Spencer Adrian
Spencer Adrian
Sprint Freestyle
  • 6'6''
  • Senior
Full Bio
Pavel Alovatki
Pavel Alovatki
Freestyle
  • 6'1''
  • Freshman
Full Bio
Kilian Bishop
Kilian Bishop
Backstroke/Freestyle
  • 5'9''
  • Freshman
Full Bio
David Boylan
David Boylan
Butterfly/Individual Medley
  • 6'2''
  • Senior
Full Bio
Noah Cumby
Noah Cumby
Sprint Free
  • 6'5''
  • Graduate Student
Full Bio
Brooks Curry
Brooks Curry
Sprint Freestyle
  • 6'4''
  • Senior
Full Bio
Griffin Curtis
Griffin Curtis
Backstroke/Individual Medley
  • 6'1''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Zayne Danielewicz
Zayne Danielewicz
Diving
  • 5'10''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Michal Daszkiewicz
Michal Daszkiewicz
Freestyle/Butterfly
  • 5'11''
  • Freshman
Full Bio
Ezra Dickerson
Ezra Dickerson
Sprint Freestyle
  • 6'1''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Mark Ford
Mark Ford
Backstroke/Butterfly
  • 5'11''
  • Freshman
Full Bio
Andrew Garon
Andrew Garon
Sprint Free
  • 6'1''
  • Freshman
Full Bio
Kevin Glenn
Kevin Glenn
Backstroke/Freestyle
  • 6'3''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Emil Hassling
Emil Hassling
Individual Medley/Freestyle
  • 6'2''
  • Junior
Full Bio
Brendan Hausdorf
Brendan Hausdorf
Freestyle/Individual Medley
  • 5'10''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
James Henderson
James Henderson
Backstroke/Butterfly
  • 6'1''
  • Junior
Full Bio
Stuart Higdon
Stuart Higdon
Distance Free
  • 6'0''
  • Freshman
Full Bio
Trey Ike
Trey Ike
Sprint Free
  • 6'3''
  • Junior
Full Bio
Jack Jannasch
Jack Jannasch
Sprint Freestyle
  • 6'3''
  • Graduate Student
Full Bio
Mitch Mason
Mitch Mason
Breaststroke
  • 6'3''
  • Junior
Full Bio
Aaron Parrott
Aaron Parrott
Breaststroke/Individual Medley
  • 5'8''
  • Senior
Full Bio
Carson Paul
Carson Paul
Diving
  • 5'10''
  • Freshman
Full Bio
Gavin Rogers
Gavin Rogers
Butterfly/Freestyle
  • 5'10''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Joel Thompson
Joel Thompson
Freestyle/Individual Medley
  • 5'11''
  • Junior
Full Bio
Nick Toepfer
Nick Toepfer
Backstroke/Sprint Free
  • 5'11''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Pawel Uryniuk
Pawel Uryniuk
Butterfly/Freestyle
  • 6'2''
  • Freshman
Full Bio
Isak Vikstrom
Isak Vikstrom
Distance Freestyle/Individual Medley
  • 6'0''
  • Senior
Full Bio
Reese Voelkel
Reese Voelkel
Backstroke
  • 6'0''
  • Freshman
Full Bio
Ryan Warmbier
Ryan Warmbier
Breaststroke/Freestyle
  • 6'0''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Cash Woolsey
Cash Woolsey
Freestyle
  • 5'10''
  • Freshman

Women’s Roster

Full Bio
Megan Barnes
Megan Barnes
Freestyle
  • 6'1''
  • Freshman
Full Bio
Hannah Bellina
Hannah Bellina
Butterfly/Individual Medley
  • 5'6''
  • Junior
Full Bio
Kylie Bennett
Kylie Bennett
Distance Freestyle
  • 5'6''
  • Senior
Full Bio
Megan Braman
Megan Braman
Breaststroke/Freestyle/Individual Medley
  • 5'10''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Jenna Bridges
Jenna Bridges
Freestyle/Butterfly
  • 5'7''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Maggie Buckley
Maggie Buckley
Diving
  • 5'4''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Johannah Cangelosi
Johannah Cangelosi
Distance Freestyle
  • 5'4''
  • Senior
Full Bio
Chloe Cheng
Chloe Cheng
Individual Medley/Freestyle
  • 5'5''
  • Freshman
Full Bio
Maddie Clifton
Maddie Clifton
Individual Medley/Freestyle/Breaststroke
  • 5'7''
  • Senior
Full Bio
Peyton Curry
Peyton Curry
Sprint Freestyle
  • 5'5''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Michaela de Villiers
Michaela de Villiers
Sprint Freestyle
  • 6'0''
  • Freshman
Full Bio
Montserrat Gutierrez Lavenant
Montserrat Gutierrez Lavenant
Diving
  • 5'3''
  • Junior
Full Bio
Jade Hannah
Jade Hannah
Backstroke/Freestyle/Butterfly
  • 5'9''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Maddie Howell
Maddie Howell
Freestyle/Butterfly
  • 5'7''
  • Junior
Full Bio
Lily Hughes
Lily Hughes
Backstroke
  • 5'10''
  • Freshman
Full Bio
Jadyn Jannasch
Jadyn Jannasch
Breaststroke
  • 5'8''
  • Junior
Full Bio
Jolee Liles
Jolee Liles
Individual Medley/Freestyle
  • 5'6''
  • Senior
Full Bio
Maggie MacNeil
Maggie MacNeil
Butterfly/Freestyle
  • 5'5''
  • Graduate Student
Full Bio
Abby Maoz
Abby Maoz
Breaststroke/Individual Medley
  • 5'5''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Katarina Milutinovich
Katarina Milutinovich
Freestyle/Backstroke
  • 5'6''
  • Senior
Full Bio
Hayley Montague
Hayley Montague
Diving
  • 5'3''
  • Senior
Full Bio
Reagan Osborne
Reagan Osborne
Freestyle
  • 5'8''
  • Junior
Full Bio
Emily Pawlaski
Emily Pawlaski
Freestyle/Butterfly
  • 5'6''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Chiara Pellacani
Chiara Pellacani
Diving
  • 5'2''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Sofia Sartori
Sofia Sartori
Butterfly/Freestyle
  • 5'7''
  • Freshman
Full Bio
Chloe Song
Chloe Song
Butterfly/Freestyle
  • 5'7''
  • Freshman
Full Bio
Reagan Sweeney
Reagan Sweeney
Butterfly/Freestyle
  • 5'9''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Sarah Grace Thompson
Sarah Grace Thompson
Freestyle/Backstroke
  • 5'8''
  • Junior
Full Bio
Allison Tomsuden
Allison Tomsuden
Freestyle
  • 5'8''
  • Junior
Full Bio
Helle Tuxen
Helle Tuxen
Diving
  • 5'9''
  • Junior
Full Bio
Ella Varga
Ella Varga
Backstroke/Freestyle
  • 5'10''
  • Freshman
Full Bio
Hannah Womer
Hannah Womer
Butterfly/Freestyle
  • 5'8''
  • Graduate Student

Swimming & Diving Staff

Full Bio
Rick Bishop

Rick Bishop

Swimming Head Coach
Full Bio
Drew Livingston

Drew Livingston

Diving Head Coach
Full Bio
Jon Sakovich

Jon Sakovich

Associate Head Coach
Full Bio
Leah Stancil

Leah Stancil

Associate Head Coach
Full Bio
Lyle Robelot

Lyle Robelot

Assistant Swimming Coach
Full Bio
Richard Salhus

Richard Salhus

Assistant Swimming Coach

Men’s Roster

Name Position Height Class Experience High School Hometown Previous School
Adrian Abadia Diving 5-7 Sophomore 1L IES CTEIB Palma de Mallorca, Spain
Spencer Adrian Sprint Freestyle 6-6 Senior 1L Central Catholic HS Portland, Ore. Denver
Pavel Alovatki Freestyle 6-1 Freshman HS Children's Academy Chisinau, Moldova
Kilian Bishop Backstroke/Freestyle 5-9 Freshman HS University HS Baton Rouge, La.
David Boylan Butterfly/Individual Medley 6-2 Senior 3L East Ascension HS Gonzales, La.
Noah Cumby Sprint Free 6-5 Graduate Student TR Holy Heart of Mary HS St. John's, Newfoundland, Canada TCU
Brooks Curry Sprint Freestyle 6-4 Senior 3L Rivers Academy Atlanta, Ga.
Griffin Curtis Backstroke/Individual Medley 6-1 Sophomore 1L Grand Blanc HS Grand Blanc, Mich.
Zayne Danielewicz Diving 5-10 Sophomore 1L Deerfield HS Riverwoods, Ill.
Michal Daszkiewicz Freestyle/Butterfly 5-11 Freshman HS Poviat Complex No. 2 Oswiecim, Poland
Ezra Dickerson Sprint Freestyle 6-1 Sophomore 1L Saint Michael-Albertville HS Saint Michael, Minn.
Mark Ford Backstroke/Butterfly 5-11 Freshman HS St. Aloysius College Glasgow, Scotland
Andrew Garon Sprint Free 6-1 Freshman HS Clear Springs HS League City, Texas
Kevin Glenn Backstroke/Freestyle 6-3 Sophomore 1L Blue Valley West HS Overland Park, Kan.
Emil Hassling Individual Medley/Freestyle 6-2 Junior 2L Landskrona Simsällskap Helsingborg, Sweden
Brendan Hausdorf Freestyle/Individual Medley 5-10 Sophomore 1L Lassiter HS Marietta, Ga.
James Henderson Backstroke/Butterfly 6-1 Junior 2L Home School Baton Rouge, La.
Stuart Higdon Distance Free 6-0 Freshman HS Alfred B. Maclay School Tallahassee, Fla.
Trey Ike Sprint Free 6-3 Junior TR The Peddie School Horseheads, N.Y. Denison
Jack Jannasch Sprint Freestyle 6-3 Graduate Student 4L Frisco HS Frisco, Texas
Mitch Mason Breaststroke 6-3 Junior 2L Clear Lake HS Houston, Texas
Aaron Parrott Breaststroke/Individual Medley 5-8 Senior 1L Spring HS Houston, Texas Louisville
Carson Paul Diving 5-10 Freshman HS Claremont Secondary Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Gavin Rogers Butterfly/Freestyle 5-10 Sophomore 1L Valor Christian HS Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Joel Thompson Freestyle/Individual Medley 5-11 Junior 1L Ellesmere College Brighton, England
Nick Toepfer Backstroke/Sprint Free 5-11 Sophomore 1L Cardinal Spellman HS Braintree, Mass.
Pawel Uryniuk Butterfly/Freestyle 6-2 Freshman HS Kusocinski HS Warsaw, Poland
Isak Vikstrom Distance Freestyle/Individual Medley 6-0 Senior 3L Filbornaskolan HS Helsingborg, Sweden
Reese Voelkel Backstroke 6-0 Freshman HS George Ranch HS Sugarland, Texas
Ryan Warmbier Breaststroke/Freestyle 6-0 Sophomore 1L Newsome HS Lithia, Fla.
Cash Woolsey Freestyle 5-10 Freshman HS Laurel Springs School La Jolla, Calif.

Women’s Roster

Name Position Height Class Experience High School Hometown Previous School
Megan Barnes Freestyle 6-1 Freshman HS Mount Kelly School London, England
Hannah Bellina Butterfly/Individual Medley 5-6 Junior 2L Pearland HS Pearland, Texas
Kylie Bennett Distance Freestyle 5-6 Senior 2L Cypress Ranch HS Cypress, Texas
Megan Braman Breaststroke/Freestyle/Individual Medley 5-10 Sophomore 1L Madison-Ridgeland Academy Madison, Miss.
Jenna Bridges Freestyle/Butterfly 5-7 Sophomore 1L Chase HS Forest City, N.C.
Maggie Buckley Diving 5-4 Sophomore 1L Rampart HS Colorado Springs, Colo.
Johannah Cangelosi Distance Freestyle 5-4 Senior 3L University HS Baton Rouge, La.
Chloe Cheng Individual Medley/Freestyle 5-5 Freshman HS Marymount Secondary School Hong Kong
Maddie Clifton Individual Medley/Freestyle/Breaststroke 5-7 Senior 3L Louis D. Brandeis HS San Antonio, Texas UTSA
Peyton Curry Sprint Freestyle 5-5 Sophomore 1L Rivers Academy Dunwoody, Ga.
Michaela de Villiers Sprint Freestyle 6-0 Freshman HS Herschel Girls School Capetown, South Africa
Montserrat Gutierrez Lavenant Diving 5-3 Junior 2L Tecnológico de Monterrey Tijuana, Mexico
Jade Hannah Backstroke/Freestyle/Butterfly 5-9 Sophomore TR Claremont Secondary School Victoria, British Columbia USC
Maddie Howell Freestyle/Butterfly 5-7 Junior 1L Madison Central HS Madison, Miss.
Lily Hughes Backstroke 5-10 Freshman HS Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS Scotch Plains, N.J.
Jadyn Jannasch Breaststroke 5-8 Junior 2L Frisco HS Frisco, Texas
Jolee Liles Individual Medley/Freestyle 5-6 Senior 3L Parkview Baptist HS Baton Rouge, La.
Maggie MacNeil Butterfly/Freestyle 5-5 Graduate Student TR Sir Frederick Banting Secondary London, Ontario, Canada Michigan
Abby Maoz Breaststroke/Individual Medley 5-5 Sophomore 1L Wilsonville HS Wilsonville, Ore.
Katarina Milutinovich Freestyle/Backstroke 5-6 Senior 3L Attestat O Srednom (Polnom) Obschem Obrazovanii Moscow, Russia
Hayley Montague Diving 5-3 Senior 2L Capistrano Valley HS Laguna Hills, Calif.
Reagan Osborne Freestyle 5-8 Junior 2L Braddock Secondary School Fairfax Station, Va.
Emily Pawlaski Freestyle/Butterfly 5-6 Sophomore 1L Andover HS Andover, Minn.
Chiara Pellacani Diving 5-2 Sophomore 1L Istituto San Cuono Rome, Italy
Sofia Sartori Butterfly/Freestyle 5-7 Freshman HS Liceo Statale Guarino Verinese San Bonifacio, Verona, Italy
Chloe Song Butterfly/Freestyle 5-7 Freshman HS Leominster HS Leominster, Mass.
Reagan Sweeney Butterfly/Freestyle 5-9 Sophomore 1L Brookwood HS Snellville, Ga.
Sarah Grace Thompson Freestyle/Backstroke 5-8 Junior 2L Mountain View HS Dacula, Ga.
Allison Tomsuden Freestyle 5-8 Junior 2L Liberty HS Madison, Miss.
Helle Tuxen Diving 5-9 Junior 2L Wang Toppidrettsskole Stavanger, Norway
Ella Varga Backstroke/Freestyle 5-10 Freshman HS St. Mary's HS Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Hannah Womer Butterfly/Freestyle 5-8 Graduate Student TR Leland HS San Jose, Calif. Florida State

Swimming & Diving Staff

Name Position
Rick Bishop Swimming Head Coach
Drew Livingston Diving Head Coach
Jon Sakovich Associate Head Coach
Leah Stancil Associate Head Coach
Lyle Robelot Assistant Swimming Coach
Richard Salhus Assistant Swimming Coach