LSU Gold
LSU
Gymnastics

2023 Gymnastics Roster

Full Bio
Elena Arenas
Elena Arenas
All-Around
  • 5'1''
  • Junior
Full Bio
Sierra Ballard
Sierra Ballard
Vault/Balance Beam/Floor Exercise
  • 5'2''
  • Junior
Full Bio
Annie Beard
Annie Beard
All-Around
  • 5'5''
  • Freshman
Full Bio
Chase Brock
Chase Brock
Vault/Uneven Bars
  • 5'4''
  • Junior
Full Bio
Haleigh Bryant
Haleigh Bryant
All-Around
  • 5'5''
  • Junior
Full Bio
Ashley Cowan
Ashley Cowan
All-Around
  • 5'3''
  • Freshman
Full Bio
Olivia Dunne
Olivia Dunne
All-Around
  • 5'6''
  • Junior
Full Bio
Aleah Finnegan
Aleah Finnegan
All-Around
  • 5'4''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Cammy Hall
Cammy Hall
Vault
  • 5'3''
  • Graduate Student
Full Bio
Alexis Jeffrey
Alexis Jeffrey
All-Around
  • 5'5''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Kiya Johnson
Kiya Johnson
All-Around
  • 5'2''
  • Senior
Full Bio
KJ Johnson
KJ Johnson
All-Around
  • 5'0''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Lexi Nibbs
Lexi Nibbs
Vault
  • 5'3''
  • Senior
Full Bio
Maddie Rau
Maddie Rau
Vault
  • 5'0''
  • Senior
Full Bio
Kai Rivers
Kai Rivers
All-Around
  • 5'3''
  • Senior
Full Bio
Kamryn Ryan
Kamryn Ryan
Vault/Balance Beam
  • 5'2''
  • Senior
Full Bio
Alyona Shchennikova
Alyona Shchennikova
All-Around
  • 5'5''
  • Senior
Full Bio
Tori Tatum
Tori Tatum
All-Around
  • 5'6''
  • Sophomore
Full Bio
Bryce Wilson
Bryce Wilson
All-Around
  • 5'3''
  • Freshman

Gymnastics Staff

Full Bio
Jay Clark

Jay Clark

Head Coach
Full Bio
Ashleigh Gnat

Ashleigh Gnat

Assistant Coach
Full Bio
Garrett Griffeth

Garrett Griffeth

Assistant Coach / Recruiting Coordinator
Full Bio
Courtney McCool Griffeth

Courtney McCool Griffeth

Assistant Coach
Full Bio
Katie Copeland

Katie Copeland

Director of Operations
Name Position Height Class Experience Club Hometown High School Previous School
Elena Arenas All-Around 5-1 Junior 2L Georgia Elite Gymnastics Athens, Ga. North Oconee HS
Sierra Ballard Vault/Balance Beam/Floor Exercise 5-2 Junior 2L North Shore Gymnastics Mandeville, La. Mandeville HS
Annie Beard All-Around 5-5 Freshman HS Texas Dreams Alexandria, La. Abeka Academy
Chase Brock Vault/Uneven Bars 5-4 Junior 2L Gymnastix Training Center Atlanta, Ga. Denmark HS
Haleigh Bryant All-Around 5-5 Junior 2L Everest Gymnastics Cornelius, N.C. William Amos Hough HS
Ashley Cowan All-Around 5-3 Freshman HS Bull City Gymnastics Hillsborough, N.C. Orange HS
Olivia Dunne All-Around 5-6 Junior 2L ENA Paramus Hillsdale, N.J. Abeka Academy
Aleah Finnegan All-Around 5-4 Sophomore 1L GAGE Gymnastics Lee's Summit, Mo. Summit Christian Academy
Cammy Hall Vault 5-3 Graduate Student TR Capital Gymnastics Gainesville, Va. Patriot HS Utah
Alexis Jeffrey All-Around 5-5 Sophomore 1L GAGE Gymnastics Warrensburg, Mo. Warrensburg HS UCLA
Kiya Johnson All-Around 5-2 Senior 3L Texas Dreams Gymnastics Dallas, Texas Coppell HS
KJ Johnson All-Around 5-0 Sophomore 1L Texas Dreams Gymnastics Dallas, Texas Edward S. Marcus HS
Lexi Nibbs Vault 5-3 Senior 3L Stars Gymnastics Houston, Texas James E. Taylor HS
Maddie Rau Vault 5-0 Senior 3L Stars Gymnastics Houston, Texas Ogburn School
Kai Rivers All-Around 5-3 Senior 3L Twistars Detroit, Mich. Detroit Country Day School
Kamryn Ryan Vault/Balance Beam 5-2 Senior 3L Elmwood Gymnastics Luling, La. Hahnville HS
Alyona Shchennikova All-Around 5-5 Senior 3L 5280 Gymnastics Evergreen, Colo. Colorado Connections Academy
Tori Tatum All-Around 5-6 Sophomore 1L Twin City Twisters Chanhassen, Minn. Minnetonka HS
Bryce Wilson All-Around 5-3 Freshman HS Pearland Elite Lake Charles, LA Pearland HS

Gymnastics Staff

Name Position
Jay Clark Head Coach
Ashleigh Gnat Assistant Coach
Garrett Griffeth Assistant Coach / Recruiting Coordinator
Courtney McCool Griffeth Assistant Coach
Katie Copeland Director of Operations