LSU Honors Student-Athletes with Mikey Awards

by LSU Sports
+0
LSU Honors Student-Athletes with Mikey Awards

BATON ROUGE –  The LSU Athletics Department, Cox Communication Center for Student-Athletes (CCACSA) and Tiger Athletic Foundation (TAF) recognized LSU’s student-athletes for their efforts in the community and classroom during the 2019-20 school year.

The award winners will be announced on LSU’s social media channels throughout the week at @LSUSports on Twitter.

Overall, LSU student-athletes combined to earn a 3.0111 GPA for the school year.

2020 Mikey Award Winners

Wally Pontiff Award Winners
Nicole Decker, Beach Volleyball
Melia Lindner, beach Volleyball
Alexis Toney, Beach Volleyball
Rebecca D’Antonio, Gymnastics
Olivia Gunter, Gymnastics
Skylar Mays, Men’s Basketball
Braden Nyboer, Men’s Swimming and Diving
Sven Saemundsson, Men’s Swimming and Diving
Nicholas Watson, Men’s Tennis
Jared Cyprian, Men’s Track
Hannah Cuneo, Soccer
Shelby Wickersham, Softball
Anna Zwiebel, Volleyball
Alyssa Helak, Women’s Swimming and Diving
Brittany Thompson, Women’s Swimming and Diving
Lisa Gunnarsson, Women’s Track
Molly McHale, Women’s Track
Julia Palin, Women’s Track

Bengal Belle Award Winners
Claire Coppola, Beach Volleyball
Jess Schaben, Beach Volleyball
Taryn Kloth, Beach Volleyball
Toni Rodriguez, Beach Volleyball
Blake Ferguson, Football
Joe Burrow, Football
Milan Stokes, Volleyball
Alexandria Ham, Women’s Swimming

Medallion Award Winners
Zach Arnold, Baseball
Cade Beloso, Baseball
Giovanni DiGiacomo, Baseball
Braden Doughty, Baseball
Gavin Dugas, Baseball
Saul Garza, Baseball
Cole Henry, Baseball
Hal Hughes, Baseball
Alex Milazzo, Baseball
Mitchell Sanford, Baseball
Nick Storz, Baseball
CJ Willis, Baseball
Kelli Agnew, Beach Volleyball
Tatum Ballard, Beach Volleyball
Hailey Cabeceiras, Beach Volleyball
Sierra Caffo, Beach Volleyball
Allison Coens, Beach Volleyball
Claire Coppola, Beach Volleyball
Nicole Decker, Beach Volleyball
Taryn Kloth, Beach Volleyball
Melia Lindner, Beach Volleyball
Natalie Martin, Beach Volleyball
Kristen Nuss, Beach Volleyball
Olivia Powers, Beach Volleyball
Ashlyn Rasnick-Pope, Beach Volleyball
Toni Rodriguez, Beach Volleyball
Jess Schaben, Beach Volleyball
Grace Seits, Beach Volleyball
Alexis Toney, Beach Volleyball
Kahlee York, Beach Volleyball
Avery Atkins, Football
AJ Aycock, Football
Joe Burrow, Football
K’Lavon Chaisson, Football
Damone Clark, Football
Lloyd Cole, Football
Lloyd Cushenberry III, Football
Hunter Faust, Football
Breiden Fehoko, Football
Blake Ferguson, Football
Evan Francioni, Football
Kristian Fulton, Football
Rashard Lawrence, Football
Michael Martin, Football
Jack Mashburn, Football
Jansen Mayea, Football
Corren Norman, Football
Thomas Perry, Football
Zach Von Rosenberg, Football
Jay Ward, Football
Josh Williams, Football
Cade York, Football
Rebecca D’Antonio, Gymnastics
Bridget Dean, Gymnastics
Christina Desiderio, Gymnastics
Sami Durante, Gymnastics
Bailey Ferrer, Gymnastics
Olivia Gunter, Gymnastics
Ruby Harrold, Gymnastics
Kiya Johnson, Gymnastics
Ashlyn Kirby, Gymnastics
Kai Rivers, Gymnastics
Kamryn Ryan, Gymnastics
Alyona Shchennikova, Gymnastics
Caitlin Smith, Gymnastics
Marshall Graves, M Basketball
Skylar Mays, Men’s Basketball
Dakota Hurbis, Men’s Diving
Philip Barbaree, Men’s Golf
Garrett Barber, Men’s Golf
Drew Gonzales, Men’s Golf
Michael Sanders, Men’s Golf
Carter Toms, Men’s Golf
Hayden White, Men’s Golf
Trey Winstead, Men’s Golf
Chris Woollam, Men’s Golf
Lewis Clough, Men’s Swimming
Jack Jannasch, Men’s Swimming
Cameron Karkoska, Men’s Swimming
Karl Luht, Men’s Swimming
Julian Norman, Men’s Swimming
Braden Nyboer, Men’s Swimming
Michael Petro, Men’s Swimming
Luca Pfyffer, Men’s Swimming
Sven Saemundsson, Men’s Swimming
Miguel Velasquez, Men’s Swimming
Isak Vikstrom, Men’s Swimming
Malik Bhatnagar, Men’s Tennis
Tomas Descarrega, Men’s Tennis
Ruy Teixeira Guedes, Men’s Tennis
Boris Kozlov, Men’s Tennis
Nikola Samardzic, Men’s Tennis
Joey Thomas, Men’s Tennis
Rafael Wagner, Men’s Tennis
Nick Watson, Men’s Tennis
Jace Attuso, Men’s Track
Davis Bove, Men’s Track
Jared Cyprian, Men’s Track
George Femmer, Men’s Track
Andre Girouard, Men’s Track
Garrett Hamilton, Men’s Track
Luke Hebert, Men’s Track
Thomas Laville Jr.    Men’s Track
Cade Martin, Men’s Track
Jackson Martingayle, Men’s Track
Kyle Montgomery, Men’s Track
Tzuriel Pedigo, Men’s Track
Ronnie Rounds II, Men’s Track
Stephen Schlottman, Men’s Track
Adam Wise, Men’s Track
Tinaya Alexander, Soccer
Gabbie Angelle, Soccer
Caitie Cantrill, Soccer
Jade Clarke, Soccer
Shannon Cooke, Soccer
Hannah Cuneo, Soccer
Taylor Dobles, Soccer
Lindsey Eaton, Soccer
Maya Gordon, Soccer
Courtney Henderson, Soccer
Tatum Ireland, Soccer
Meghan Johnson, Soccer
Sydney Lau, Soccer
Maddison Martin, Soccer
Grace McClellan, Soccer
Reese Moffatt, Soccer
Maddie Moreau, Soccer
Chiara Ritchie-Williams, Soccer
Anna Rockett, Soccer
Molly Thompson, Soccer
Victoria Abrams, Softball
Aliyah Andrews, Softball
Cait Calland, Softball
Georgia Clark, Softball
Amanda Doyle, Softball
Taylor Edwards, Softball
Raeleen Gutierrez, Softball
Karrington Houshmandzadeh, Softball
Ali Kilponen, Softball
Jordyn Perkins, Softball
Taylor Pleasants, Softball
Savannah Stewart, Softball
Shelbi Sunseri, Softball
Shelby Wickersham, Softball
Anita Anwusi, Volleyball
Jill Bohnet, Volleyball
Raigen Cianciulli, Volleyball
Whitney Foreman, Volleyball
Samarah Hill, Volleyball
Meredyth Howard, Volleyball
Allee Morris, Volleyball
Sydney Mukes, Volleyball
Karli Rose, Volleyball
Milan Stokes, Volleyball
Emmaline Walters, Volleyball
Anna Zwiebel, Volleyball
Jailin Cherry, Women’s Basketball
Jaelyn Richard-Harris, Women’s Basketball
Emily Ward, Women’s Basketball
Anne Tuxen, Women’s Diving
Monica Dibildox, Women’s Golf
Kendall Griffin, Women’s Golf
Marina Hedlund, Women’s Golf
Ingrid Lindblad, Women’s Golf
Kiana Oshiro, Women’s Golf
Latanna Stone, Women’s Golf
Alden Wallace, Women’s Golf
Ellie Baldwin, Women’s Swimming
Abigail Baumgartner, Women’s Swimming
Kylie Bennett, Women’s Swimming
Raleigh Bentz, Women’s Swimming
Clayton Black, Women’s Swimming
Johannah Cangelosi, Women’s Swimming
Maddie Clifton, Women’s Swimming
Lizzie Cui, Women’s Swimming
Helen Grossman, Women’s Swimming
Alexandria Ham, Women’s Swimming
Kit Hanley, Women’s Swimming
Alyssa Helak, Women’s Swimming
Grace Horton, Women’s Swimming
Cassie Kalisz, Women’s Swimming
Natalie Kucsan, Women’s Swimming
Jolee Liles, Women’s Swimming
Allie McDaid, Women’s Swimming
Katarina Milutinovich, Women’s Swimming
Ellen Pack, Women’s Swimming
Olivia Paskulin, Women’s Swimming
Emily Pye, Women’s Swimming
Niamh Robinson, Women’s Swimming
Nicole Rozier, Women’s Swimming
Summer Stanfield, Women’s Swimming
Olivia Taylor, Women’s Swimming
Brittany Thompson, Women’s Swimming
Paris Corley, Women’s Tennis
Maggie Cubitt, Women’s Tennis
Nina Geissler, Women’s Tennis
Anna Loughlan, Women’s Tennis
Eden Richardson, Women’s Tennis
Luba Vasilyuk, Women’s Tennis
Amber Anning, Women’s Track
Ariyonna Augustine, Women’s Track
Noel Baker, Women’s Track
Nyagoa Bayak, Women’s Track
Jennifer Bennett, Women’s Track
Serena Bolden, Women’s Track
Adele Broussard, Women’s Track
Hannah Carroll, Women’s Track
Thelma Davies, Women’s Track
Kristin Delgado, Women’s Track
Amber Desselle, Women’s Track
Ersula Farrow, Women’s Track
Sara Funderburk, Women’s Track
Lisa Gunnarsson, Women’s Track
Amber Hart, Women’s Track
Lauren Hendry, Women’s Track
Camille Hensarling, Women’s Track
Annie Jung, Women’s Track
Shanya Luna, Women’s Track
Symone Mason, Women’s Track
Katy-Ann McDonald, Women’s Track
Molly McHale, Women’s Track
Cori Mitchell, Women’s Track
Caroline Odinet, Women’s Track
Abby O’Donoghue, Women’s Track
Julia Palin, Women’s Track
Hollie Parker, Women’s Track
Angelle Primeaux, Women’s Track
Caroline Saucier, Women’s Track
Allyson Seals, Women’s Track
Alicia Stamey, Women’s Track
Amelie Whitehurst, Women’s Track
Jurnee Woodward, Women’s Track
Milan Young, Women’s Track