Licensed to Louisiana State University S&D
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 9/25/2015 05:10 PM
                       Purple and Gold 2015 - 9/25/2015                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purple-LA  'A'                                        1:43.81          5  
     1) Knight, Haylee M 18             2) Mackenzie, Taryn A 22          
     3) Kopcso, Kara R 20               4) Troskot, Leah B 20             
       26.31    29.42    24.34    23.74                                    
  2 Gold-LA  'A'                                          1:45.43        
     1) Oquist, Caley J 21              2) O'Neil, Colleen M 20           
     3) Weber, Sophie B 21              4) Cox, Megan S 21                
       26.78    28.94    26.10    23.61                                    
  3 Purple-LA  'B'                                        1:49.89        
     1) Wilson, Makenna N 20            2) Cherbonnier, Angele L 20       
     3) Zimmer, Kate M 20               4) Stirrat, Danielle L 22         
       28.56    31.33    35.12    14.88                                    
  4 Gold-LA  'B'                                          1:51.04        
     1) Martin, Hannah M 21             2) Thompson, Lauren K 18          
     3) Pick, Gabrielle J 18            4) Bisch, Sophia M 18             
       29.04    31.05    26.29    24.66                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gold-LA  'A'                                          1:32.97          5  
     1) Rysemus, Logan E 20             2) Dejean, Silas A 20             
     3) Mescolote, Joao Victor O 19     4) Harper, Tyler A 18             
       24.28    25.31    22.64    20.74                                    
  2 Gold-LA  'B'                                          1:35.71        
     1) Carson, Alex W 18               2) Petras, Mitchell M 19          
     3) Markham, Jake M 19              4) Pheiffer, Damen A 21           
       23.94    27.72    22.87    21.18                                    
  3 Purple-LA  'B'                                        1:37.45        
     1) Smith, Thomas J 18              2) Ackland, Harry J 19            
     3) Arthur, Will B 18               4) Finnegan, Colin J 21           
       24.74    50.66    22.05                                             
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Megan S        21 GOLD-LA                        1:50.28          5  
      26.26   27.85   28.35   27.82                                
  2 Stirrat, Danielle   22 PUR-LA                         1:51.26          3  
      26.52   28.02   28.43   28.29                                
  3 Stanfield, Stacey   21 PUR-LA                         1:56.93          1  
      27.41   28.32   30.04   31.16                                
  4 James, Jessica L    22 PUR-LA                         1:57.03        
      27.15   29.47   30.23   30.18                                
  5 Macdougall, Jane M  18 GOLD-LA                        1:57.39        
      26.89   29.49   30.46   30.55                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linge, Alex T       23 PUR-LA                         1:42.45          5  
      23.65   26.05   26.24   26.51                                
  2 Markham, Jake M     19 GOLD-LA                        1:42.70          3  
      23.21   25.81   26.84   26.84                                
  3 Pheiffer, Damen A   21 GOLD-LA                        1:43.24          0.5
      24.34   26.29   26.26   26.35                                
  3 Arthur, Will B      18 PUR-LA                         1:43.24          0.5
      23.61   25.98   27.20   26.45                                
  5 Bergeron, Braydon   21 GOLD-LA                        1:48.87        
      24.20   27.25   27.97   29.45                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oquist, Caley J     21 GOLD-LA                          57.08          5  
      28.07   29.01                                                
  2 Zimmer, Kate M      20 PUR-LA                           57.24          3  
      27.29   29.95                                                
  3 Knight, Haylee M    18 PUR-LA                           57.33          1  
      28.11   29.22                                                
  4 Wilson, Makenna N   20 PUR-LA                           59.66        
      29.35   30.31                                                
  5 Martin, Hannah M    21 GOLD-LA                        1:02.30        
      30.11   32.19                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldman, Brandon R  20 PUR-LA                           50.78          5  
      24.91   25.87                                                
  2 Carson, Alex W      18 GOLD-LA                          51.60          3  
      25.07   26.53                                                
  3 Drummond, Austin R  20 PUR-LA                           52.66          1  
      25.26   27.40                                                
  4 Rysemus, Logan E    20 GOLD-LA                          52.94        
      25.62   27.32                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Colleen M   20 GOLD-LA                        1:03.75          5  
      29.84   33.91                                                
  2 Mackenzie, Taryn A  22 PUR-LA                         1:06.73          3  
      31.84   34.89                                                
  3 Thompson, Lauren K  18 GOLD-LA                        1:07.84          1  
      32.19   35.65                                                
  4 Wray, Kari L        19 GOLD-LA                        1:10.18        
      33.03   37.15                                                
  5 Cherbonnier, Angel  20 PUR-LA                         1:10.26        
      33.73   36.53                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dejean, Silas A     20 GOLD-LA                          56.75          5  
      26.92   29.83                                                
  2 House, Garrett J    20 PUR-LA                           58.12          3  
      27.56   30.56                                                
  3 Finnegan, Colin J   21 PUR-LA                         1:01.63          1  
      28.73   32.90                                                
  4 Cade, Ryan M        20 GOLD-LA                        1:01.77        
      29.51   32.26                                                
  5 Petras, Mitchell M  19 GOLD-LA                        1:01.79        
      29.36   32.43                                                
  6 Ackland, Harry J    19 PUR-LA                         1:01.85        
      28.59   33.26                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kopcso, Kara R      20 PUR-LA                         2:00.11          5  
      27.72   31.41   30.50   30.48                                
  2 Pick, Gabrielle J   18 GOLD-LA                        2:04.96          3  
      28.19   31.54   32.44   32.79                                
  3 Weber, Sophie B     21 GOLD-LA                        2:06.42          1  
      28.71   31.95   32.81   32.95                                
  4 Joslin, Lia K       18 PUR-LA                         2:23.84        
      29.66   34.03   37.65   42.50                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levreault-Lopez, A  18 PUR-LA                         1:52.57          5  
      25.22   28.86   28.95   29.54                                
  2 Jones, Harrison H   18 GOLD-LA                        1:57.94          3  
      26.38   30.08   31.08   30.40                                
  3 Goldman, Brandon R  20 PUR-LA                         1:58.38          1  
      26.17   30.12   31.15   30.94                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troskot, Leah B     20 PUR-LA                           24.10          5  
  2 Zimmer, Kate M      20 PUR-LA                           24.81          3  
  3 Anderson, Taylor C  18 PUR-LA                           25.26        
  4 Henry, Tennyson C   19 GOLD-LA                          25.65          1  
  5 Martin, Hannah M    21 GOLD-LA                          26.21        
  6 Wray, Kari L        19 GOLD-LA                          26.49        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mescolote, Joao Vi  19 GOLD-LA                          21.06          5  
  2 Harper, Tyler A     18 GOLD-LA                          21.32          3  
  3 McCaffrey, Devin R  21 PUR-LA                           21.72          1  
  4 Bergeron, Braydon   21 GOLD-LA                          22.22        
  5 Drummond, Austin R  20 PUR-LA                           22.79        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alter, Allie J      21 PUR-LA                          275.85          5  
  2 Knox, Rileigh       18 GOLD-LA                         261.60          3  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suchla, Andrew J    21 PUR-LA                          351.15          5  
  2 Phillip, Matthew    18 GOLD-LA                         318.60          3  
  3 McClellan, Matthew  18 PUR-LA                            3.03          1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Megan S        21 GOLD-LA                          51.41          5  
      25.06   26.35                                                
  2 Spradley, Summer C  18 PUR-LA                           51.95          3  
      25.23   26.72                                                
  3 Knight, Haylee M    18 PUR-LA                           52.61          1  
      25.32   27.29                                                
  4 Bisch, Sophia M     18 GOLD-LA                          54.99        
      26.09   28.90                                                
  5 Anderson, Taylor C  18 PUR-LA                           57.90        
      27.30   30.60                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linge, Alex T       23 PUR-LA                           45.77          5  
      22.20   23.57                                                
  2 Harper, Tyler A     18 GOLD-LA                          47.08          3  
      22.24   24.84                                                
  3 Mescolote, Joao Vi  19 GOLD-LA                          47.57          1  
      22.42   25.15                                                
  4 Bergeron, Braydon   21 GOLD-LA                          48.50        
      23.14   25.36                                                
  5 Finnegan, Colin J   21 PUR-LA                           49.06        
      23.28   25.78                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stirrat, Danielle   22 PUR-LA                         2:03.53          5  
      29.30   31.46   31.61   31.16                                
  2 Oquist, Caley J     21 GOLD-LA                        2:03.61          3  
      29.39   30.74   31.89   31.59                                
  3 Wilson, Makenna N   20 PUR-LA                         2:07.34          1  
      30.20   31.90   32.87   32.37                                
  4 Henry, Tennyson C   19 GOLD-LA                        2:07.87        
      29.62   31.89   33.57   32.79                                
  5 Martin, Hannah M    21 GOLD-LA                        2:12.47        
      30.86   33.12   34.30   34.19                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Thomas J     18 PUR-LA                         1:49.08          5  
      25.45   27.39   28.03   28.21                                
  2 Rysemus, Logan E    20 GOLD-LA                        1:57.99          3  
      27.23   29.26   30.66   30.84                                
  3 Carson, Alex W      18 GOLD-LA                        1:58.76          1  
      27.28   30.12   30.91   30.45                                
  4 Drummond, Austin R  20 PUR-LA                         2:02.78        
      28.24   30.93   32.05   31.56                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Colleen M   20 GOLD-LA                        2:21.03          5  
      32.20   36.30   36.23   36.30                                
  2 Mackenzie, Taryn A  22 PUR-LA                         2:24.69          3  
      32.68   36.48   37.35   38.18                                
  3 Wray, Kari L        19 GOLD-LA                        2:29.19          1  
      33.63   38.44   38.66   38.46                                
  4 Cherbonnier, Angel  20 PUR-LA                         2:37.98        
      36.18   39.75   40.70   41.35                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 House, Garrett J    20 PUR-LA                         2:05.15          5  
      28.43   31.63   32.20   32.89                                
  2 Dejean, Silas A     20 GOLD-LA                        2:07.07          3  
      28.12   31.79   33.07   34.09                                
  3 Ackland, Harry J    19 PUR-LA                         2:11.41          1  
      28.79   33.31   34.55   34.76                                
  4 Cade, Ryan M        20 GOLD-LA                        2:12.55        
      30.00   33.87   34.23   34.45                                
  5 Petras, Mitchell M  19 GOLD-LA                        2:16.39        
      31.02   34.75   35.11   35.51                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dabney, Devon C     20 PUR-LA                         5:02.56          5  
      28.43   30.92   31.01   30.61   30.74   30.19   30.37   30.64
      30.36   29.29                                                
  2 Macdougall, Jane M  18 GOLD-LA                        5:12.20          3  
      29.25   32.04   31.89   32.02   31.71   30.90   31.15   31.41
      31.43   30.40                                                
  3 Stanfield, Stacey   21 PUR-LA                         5:12.30          1  
      29.63   31.58   31.48   31.52   31.32   31.65   31.57   31.72
      31.58   30.25                                                
  4 Loop, Megan A       18 GOLD-LA                        5:13.82        
      28.65   31.42   31.74   32.05   31.58   31.65   32.03   32.13
      31.71   30.86                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Markham, Jake M     19 GOLD-LA                        4:46.07          5  
      25.00   27.63   28.30   28.76   29.33   29.18   29.18   29.52
      29.76   29.41                                                
  2 Goldman, Brandon R  20 PUR-LA                         4:52.30          3  
      27.14   29.48   29.62   30.02   29.83   29.83   29.54   29.58
      29.13   28.13                                                
  3 Pheiffer, Damen A   21 GOLD-LA                        4:59.82          1  
      26.42   29.60   30.13   30.19   30.04   30.53   31.08   31.97
      31.08   28.78                                                
  4 Smith, Thomas J     18 PUR-LA                         5:06.72        
      25.83   28.81   30.19   30.90   31.68   32.07   32.24   32.01
      32.23   30.76                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kopcso, Kara R      20 PUR-LA                           54.99          5  
      25.68   29.31                                                
  2 Spradley, Summer C  18 PUR-LA                           56.83          3  
      26.56   30.27                                                
  3 Pick, Gabrielle J   18 GOLD-LA                          58.03          1  
      27.42   30.61                                                
  4 Bisch, Sophia M     18 GOLD-LA                          58.85        
      27.77   31.08                                                
  5 Troskot, Leah B     20 PUR-LA                           59.24        
      26.72   32.52                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rysemus, Logan E    20 GOLD-LA                          50.64          5  
      24.02   26.62                                                
  2 McCaffrey, Devin R  21 PUR-LA                           51.10          3  
      24.04   27.06                                                
  3 Levreault-Lopez, A  18 PUR-LA                           51.75          1  
      24.43   27.32                                                
  4 Jones, Harrison H   18 GOLD-LA                          54.10        
      24.98   29.12                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Sophie B     21 GOLD-LA                        2:06.86          5  
      26.99   30.64   38.47   30.76                                
  2 Thompson, Lauren K  18 GOLD-LA                        2:08.32          3  
      27.65   33.40   36.57   30.70                                
  3 James, Jessica L    22 PUR-LA                         2:11.97          1  
      28.06   32.45   39.59   31.87                                
  4 Spradley, Summer C  18 PUR-LA                         2:12.87        
      27.86   36.13   38.81   30.07                                
  5 Joslin, Lia K       18 PUR-LA                         2:20.78        
      29.95   36.43   42.04   32.36                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arthur, Will B      18 PUR-LA                         1:55.56          5  
      24.63   28.21   34.65   28.07                                
  2 House, Garrett J    20 PUR-LA                         1:58.08          3  
      25.89   31.31   32.54   28.34                                
  3 Cade, Ryan M        20 GOLD-LA                        2:01.74          1  
      26.31   31.53   35.09   28.81                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purple-LA  'A'                                        1:35.89          5  
     1) Knight, Haylee M 18             2) Troskot, Leah B 20             
     3) Zimmer, Kate M 20               4) Kopcso, Kara R 20              
       24.17    24.16    24.03    23.53                                    
  2 Purple-LA  'B'                                        1:37.42        
     1) Dabney, Devon C 20              2) Stirrat, Danielle L 22         
     3) Anderson, Taylor C 18           4) Spradley, Summer C 18          
       24.51    23.88    24.91    24.12                                    
  3 Gold-LA  'A'                                          1:38.55        
     1) Cox, Megan S 21                 2) Weber, Sophie B 21             
     3) O'Neil, Colleen M 20            4) Oquist, Caley J 21             
       24.30    25.32    24.96    23.97                                    
  4 Gold-LA  'B'                                          1:39.42        
     1) Macdougall, Jane M 18           2) Bisch, Sophia M 18             
     3) Henry, Tennyson C 19            4) Pick, Gabrielle J 18           
       24.73    24.69    24.51    25.49                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gold-LA  'A'                                          1:24.83          5  
     1) Mescolote, Joao Victor O 19     2) Harper, Tyler A 18             
     3) Carson, Alex W 18               4) Pheiffer, Damen A 21           
       20.90    21.21    21.72    21.00                                    
  2 Purple-LA  'A'                                        1:25.71        
     1) McCaffrey, Devin R 21           2) Linge, Alex T 23               
     3) Ackland, Harry J 19             4) Arthur, Will B 18              
       21.52    20.73    21.81    21.65                                    
  3 Purple-LA  'B'                                        1:28.17        
     1) Smith, Thomas J 18              2) Finnegan, Colin J 21           
     3) Levreault-Lopez, Alarii 18      4) Drummond, Austin R 20          
       22.49    21.80    22.47    21.41                                    
  4 Gold-LA  'B'                                          1:28.39        
     1) Markham, Jake M 19              2) Bergeron, Braydon D 21         
     3) Petras, Mitchell M 19           4) Dejean, Silas A 20             
       21.82    22.12    22.90    21.55                                    
 
Event 35  Mixed 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levreault-Lopez, A  18 PUR-LA                         9:54.14          5  
      26.60   28.62   29.12   29.42   29.64   29.76   30.27   30.17
      30.13   29.93   29.85   29.94   30.35   30.33   30.13   29.70
      30.23   30.24   30.27   29.44                                
  2 Jones, Harrison H   18 GOLD-LA                       10:03.69          3  
      27.30   29.69   29.85   30.18   30.74   30.77   30.54   30.58
      30.21   30.68   30.56   30.32   30.27   30.25   30.54   30.50
      30.73   30.57   30.27   29.14                                
  3 Dabney, Devon C     20 PUR-LA                        10:15.92          1  
      28.57   30.92   31.12   31.33   31.03   30.54   30.79   30.91
      30.97   31.35   30.43   30.78   31.01   30.75   31.30   30.57
      30.81   31.23   31.08   30.43                                
  4 Loop, Megan A       18 GOLD-LA                       10:31.34        
      29.07   31.43   31.70   31.65   31.96   31.74   31.65   31.53
      31.53   31.42   31.43   31.37   31.27   31.96   31.71   31.90
      31.75   32.33   32.33   31.61                                
  5 Henry, Tennyson C   19 GOLD-LA                       10:37.66        
      27.55   30.28   31.28   31.29   31.73   31.75   31.97   31.95
      32.03   32.46   32.06   32.51   32.37   32.37   32.57   32.09
      32.79   33.06   33.68   31.87