Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2015 03:07 PM
                  2015 LSU High Performance Meet - 2/14/2015                   
                    Carl Maddox Field House Baton Rouge, LA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.67  2/18/2011   Ryan Fontenot, Tiger Olympians              
  LSU Record: L  7.55  2012        Barrett Nugent, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyrell Forde                 Memphis                   8.31Q  1 
  2 Aaron Persinger              Memphis                   8.55Q  2 
  3 Luis Hanssler                Memphis                   8.38q  1 
  4 Parker Shearer               Auburn                    8.64q  2 
  5 Coren Crompton               Auburn                    8.70q  2 
  6 Tim Jones                    Memphis                   8.96q  2 
  7 Michael Carey                Memphis                   9.00q  1 
  8 Lane Ross                    Hinds CC                  9.01q  1 
  9 Aaron Willett                Memphis                   9.42   2 
 -- Marc Klaschka                Memphis                    DNF   1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  8.07  1/23/2009   Lolo Jones, Tiger Oly Asics                 
  LSU Record: L  7.96  2014        Jasmine Stowers, L S U                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexia Fortenberry           New Orleans               8.31Q  2 
  2 Mariah Georgetown            LSU                       8.59Q  1 
  3 Myesha Dixon                 Unattached                8.56q  2 
  4 Ka'Lynn Jupiter              LSU                       8.73q  1 
  5 Ellen Wortham                Unattached                8.81q  2 
  6 Danielle Phillips            LSU                       8.97q  2 
  7 Di'Anna Wright               Memphis                   9.35q  1 
  8 Bre'Ana Ratliff              Hinds CC                  9.56q  1 
  9 Martine Bye                  Memphis                   9.64   2 
 10 Diamond Ranson               Hinds CC                  9.87   2 
 -- Kryshell Rolle               Nicholls Sta               DNS   1 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.20  2003        Muna Lee, LSU                               
  LSU Record: L  7.13  2008        Kelly Baptiste, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly-Ann Baptiste           Tiger Olympi              7.24Q  1 
  2 Kiersten Duncan              LSU                       7.71Q  3  7.701
  3 Pamala Byrd                  Hinds CC                  7.72Q  2  7.714
  4 Mariah Georgetown            LSU                       7.71q  3  7.706
  5 DaQuanya Byrd-West           Memphis                   7.72q  2  7.719
  6 Danielle Mitchell            LSU                       7.75q  2 
  7 Desire McHenry               Hinds CC                  7.79q  3 
  8 Tiffany George               LSU                       7.84q  3  7.832
  9 Jalea Jackson                LSU                       7.84   1  7.835
 10 Artisha Dawkins              Webber                    8.07   1 
 11 Tashania Bean                US Express E              8.08   1 
 12 Jamira Boykins               Hinds CC                  8.10   1 
 13 Kanavia Magee                Hinds CC                  8.16   1 
 14 E'Keisha Hollins             Hinds CC                  8.20   1 
 15 Charrie Dennard              Webber                    8.28   3 
 16 Breann Smith                 Webber                    8.30   2 
 17 Aisha Harbor                 Hinds CC                  8.62   2 
 18 Tamera McCray                Hinds CC                  8.74   3 
 -- Kryshell Rolle               Nicholls Sta               DNS   2 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  6.59  2005        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
  Fieldhouse: F  6.59  2010        RIchard Thompson, Tiger Olympian            
  LSU Record: L  6.51  2008        Richard Thompson, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jatarius Harris              Mississippi               6.82Q  1 
  2 Jerel Hill                   Tiger Olympi              6.95Q  2 
  3 Deion Reid                   Mississippi               7.01q  2 
  4 Kristopher Kimble            Hinds CC                  7.07q  2  7.066
  5 Adrian Kimmons               Hinds CC                  7.07q  1  7.069
  6 Clifford Phillips            Webber                    7.13q  1 
  7 joshua hammond               Unattached                7.19q  1 
  8 Stephano Flowers             Unattached                7.31q  2 
  9 Ahren Bryan                  Webber                    7.33   2 
 -- Andon Mitchell               Unattached                  FS   1 
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 4:35.06  1986        Liz Lynch, Alabama                        
  LSU Record: L 4:38.67  1985        Christine Slythe, L S U                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Martina Rodriguez            Memphis                4:53.21  
  2 Carley Boyce                 Unattached             5:29.73  
  3 Monica Guillot               Unattached             5:31.92  
  4 Tamara Gillard               Mississippi            5:41.10  
  5 Savannah Gillard             Mississippi            5:42.20  
 -- Kristen Adams                Memphis                    DNF  
 -- Lauren Wheeler               Memphis                    DNF  
 -- Tessni Carruthers            Nicholls Sta               DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 3:59.54  1976        Steve Bolt, Alabama                       
  LSU Record: L 3:58.77  1995        Passmore Furusa, L S U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corentin Louis               Memphis                4:15.90  
  2 Austin Carter                Memphis                4:16.46  
  3 Drew Austell                 Memphis                4:18.17  
  4 Philip Dempsey               LSU                    4:20.76  
  5 Mitchell Kwapick             Memphis                4:22.60  
  6 Bryan Stamey                 Unattached             4:22.98  
  7 Christian Johnson            Unattached             4:28.01  
  8 Romello Nalepa               Mississippi            4:34.58  
  9 Khaleed Barrett              Mississippi            4:40.32  
 10 Gabriel Barron               Webber                 4:54.12  
 11 Marcus Corbett               Webber                 4:54.52  
 12 Brandon Damon                Mississippi            4:57.64  
 13 Omar Williams                Mississippi            5:13.07  
 -- Brandon Keys                 Memphis                    DNF  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  8.07  1/23/2009   Lolo Jones, Tiger Oly Asics                 
  LSU Record: L  7.96  2014        Jasmine Stowers, L S U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexia Fortenberry           New Orleans               8.42  
  2 Ka'Lynn Jupiter              LSU                       8.82  
  3 Ellen Wortham                Unattached                9.01  
  4 Di'Anna Wright               Memphis                   9.16  
  5 Mariah Georgetown            LSU                       9.22  
  6 Bre'Ana Ratliff              Hinds CC                  9.68  
 -- Danielle Phillips            LSU                         FS  
 -- Myesha Dixon                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.67  2/18/2011   Ryan Fontenot, Tiger Olympians              
  LSU Record: L  7.55  2012        Barrett Nugent, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyrell Forde                 Memphis                   8.20  
  2 Parker Shearer               Auburn                    8.56  
  3 Michael Carey                Memphis                   8.89  
  4 Lane Ross                    Hinds CC                  9.14  
 -- Tim Jones                    Memphis                    DNS  
 -- Aaron Persinger              Memphis                    DNS  
 -- Coren Crompton               Auburn                     DNS  
 -- Luis Hanssler                Memphis                    DNS  
 
Event 33  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikita Tracey                Tiger Olympi           1:29.61  
  2 Jackie White                 Unattached             1:37.31  
 -- Rebecca Alexander            Tiger Olympi               DNF  
 -- Lauren Nygren                Webber                     DNS  
 -- Kathi Whitfield              Webber                     DNS  
 -- Bre'Shea Pierce              Webber                     DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 52.70  1991        Diane Francis, Alabama                      
  LSU Record: L 50.92  2005        Hazel Ann Regis, L S U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ellen Wortham                Unattached               55.69   1 
  2 Destinee Lansden             Memphis                  56.58   1 
  3 Najee Green                  Mississippi            1:00.69   1 
  4 De'Vonni Farrar              Memphis                1:00.71   1 
  5 Marly Joseph                 Webber                 1:02.87   2 
  6 Alexandria Francis           Mississippi            1:04.34   2 
  7 LeKeshia Gallon              Mississippi            1:04.99   2 
  8 Shaniquia Katchens           Mississippi            1:05.99   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 46.37  1988        Clifton Campbell, Auburn                    
  LSU Record: L 45.28  2006        Xavier Carter, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 joshua hammond               Unattached               50.06   1 
  2 Antaun Andrews               Memphis                  50.24   1 
  3 Jordan Clarke                Webber                   50.28   2 
  4 Chris Walker                 Memphis                  50.66   2 
  5 Eric Chism                   Mississippi              50.73   3 
  6 Jason Kimmet                 Memphis                  50.97   2 
  7 Earl Winters                 Unattached               51.78   1 
  8 Darius Fortune               Mississippi              51.92   3 
  9 Marcus Tiner                 LSU                      52.48   3 
 10 Morgan Wells                 LSU                      53.00   1 
 11 Jalen Johnson                Mississippi              53.68   3 
 -- Aaron Persinger              Memphis                    DNS   2 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.20  2003        Muna Lee, LSU                               
  LSU Record: L  7.13  2008        Kelly Baptiste, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly-Ann Baptiste           Tiger Olympi              7.28  
  2 Kiersten Duncan              LSU                       7.56  
  3 DaQuanya Byrd-West           Memphis                   7.70  
  4 Pamala Byrd                  Hinds CC                  7.75  
  5 Desire McHenry               Hinds CC                  7.76  
  6 Mariah Georgetown            LSU                       7.84  
  7 Danielle Mitchell            LSU                       7.86  
  8 Tiffany George               LSU                       7.89  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  6.59  2005        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
  Fieldhouse: F  6.59  2010        RIchard Thompson, Tiger Olympian            
  LSU Record: L  6.51  2008        Richard Thompson, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jatarius Harris              Mississippi               6.81  
  2 Deion Reid                   Mississippi               6.96  
  3 Jerel Hill                   Tiger Olympi              6.97  
  4 Adrian Kimmons               Hinds CC                  7.05  
  5 Kristopher Kimble            Hinds CC                  7.09  
  6 Clifford Phillips            Webber                    7.13  
  7 Stephano Flowers             Unattached                7.24  
  8 joshua hammond               Unattached                8.01  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 2:03.92  1998        Hazel Clark, Florida                      
  LSU Record: L 2:02.00  2013        Natoya Goule, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maya Williamson              Memphis                2:11.32   1 
  2 Rebeka Holt                  Memphis                2:17.48   1 
  3 Julia Merbach                Memphis                2:20.46   1 
  4 Melinda Murdock              Memphis                2:22.86   1 
  5 Meghan Christensen           Memphis                2:23.86   1 
  6 Lauren Nygren                Webber                 2:25.22   2 
  7 Lauren Wheeler               Memphis                2:25.32   2 
  8 Kathi Whitfield              Webber                 2:27.60   2 
  9 Carley Boyce                 Unattached             2:31.44   2 
 10 Monica Guillot               Unattached             2:35.65   2 
 11 Savannah Gillard             Mississippi            2:36.44   2 
 12 Tamara Gillard               Mississippi            2:37.44   2 
 13 Bre'Shea Pierce              Webber                 2:39.77   2 
 14 Andrea Kennedy               Mississippi            2:43.17   2 
 15 Roslyan Doss                 Mississippi            2:45.87   2 
 -- Nikita Tracey                Tiger Olympi               DNS   1 
 -- Ashley Johnson               Nicholls Sta               DNS   1 
 -- Shaniqua McGinnis            Tiger Olympi               DNS   1 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 1:47.38  1991        George Kersh, MIssissippi                 
  LSU Record: L 1:47.78  2010        Richard Jones, L S U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fabian Fiege                 Memphis                1:54.51   1 
  2 Alex Klatt                   Memphis                1:55.55   1 
  3 Brock Ballard                Memphis                1:55.78   1  1:55.773
  4 Matt Rhorer                  LSU                    1:55.78   1  1:55.777
  5 Godfrey Fayne                Memphis                1:57.19   1 
  6 Austin Carter                Memphis                1:58.02   1 
  7 Simeyon Bobbett              Mississippi            1:58.99   3 
  8 LaQuintin Garner             Memphis                1:59.56   2 
  9 Brandon Keys                 Memphis                2:00.22   3 
 10 Thomas Brocato               Unattached             2:00.40   2 
 11 Brandon Damon                Mississippi            2:00.97   3 
 12 Khaleed Barrett              Mississippi            2:02.02   3 
 13 Mitchell Kwapick             Memphis                2:02.34   3 
 14 Philip Dempsey               LSU                    2:02.69   2 
 15 Bryan Stamey                 Unattached             2:03.84   2 
 16 Denaldus Jones               Mississippi            2:09.14   3 
 17 Coren Crompton               Auburn                 2:18.51   3 
 -- Julian Parker                LSU                        DNS   1 
 -- Parker Shearer               Auburn                     DNS   2 
 -- Drew Austell                 Memphis                    DNS   2 
 -- Corentin Louis               Memphis                    DNS   2 
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 22.87  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
  LSU Record: L 22.49  2003        Muna Lee, L S U                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kiersten Duncan              LSU                      24.50   1 
  2 Ka'Lynn Jupiter              LSU                      24.99   3 
  3 Destinee Lansden             Memphis                  25.47   1 
  4 Desire McHenry               Hinds CC                 25.50   2 
  5 Pamala Byrd                  Hinds CC                 25.63   2 
  6 DaQuanya Byrd-West           Memphis                  25.86   1 
  7 Artisha Dawkins              Webber                   26.16   3 
  8 Najee Green                  Mississippi              26.18   4 
  9 De'Vonni Farrar              Memphis                  26.72   3 
 10 E'Keisha Hollins             Hinds CC                 26.83   3 
 11 Danielle Mitchell            LSU                      26.99   2 
 12 Di'Anna Wright               Memphis                  27.09   5 
 13 LeKeshia Gallon              Mississippi              27.16   4 
 14 Jamira Boykins               Hinds CC                 27.35   1 
 15 Alexandria Francis           Mississippi              27.83   4 
 16 Shaniquia Katchens           Mississippi              28.81   5 
 17 Illasha Hale                 Mississippi              29.37   5 
 -- Breann Smith                 Webber                     DNS   2 
 -- Heather Craddock             Mississippi                DNS   4 
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 20.89  1988        Lorenzo Daniel, Miss. St.                   
  LSU Record: L 20.30  2006        Xavier Carter, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jatarius Harris              Mississippi              22.20   1 
  2 Deion Reid                   Mississippi              22.44   1 
  3 Adrian Kimmons               Hinds CC                 22.70   1 
  4 Eric Chism                   Mississippi              22.71   2 
  5 joshua hammond               Unattached               22.78   1 
  6 Donovan Ellison              Memphis                  22.96   2 
  7 Jordan Clarke                Webber                   23.17   3 
  8 Clifford Phillips            Webber                   23.53   3 
  9 Cleother Crain               Mississippi              23.74   2 
 -- Christopher Hudson           Webber                     DNS   3 
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
  Fieldhouse: F 9:06.85  1986        Liz Lynch, Alabama                        
  LSU Record: L 9:19.11  1987        Lisa Reed, L S U                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen Adams                Memphis               10:13.83  
  2 Chelsea Ladd                 Memphis               10:36.51  
  3 Deja Davis                   Mississippi           10:38.38  
  4 Elizabeth Dunning            LSU                   10:38.66  
  5 Mallory Bartow               Unattached            11:25.13  
 -- Martina Rodriguez            Memphis                    DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
  Fieldhouse: F 8:00.04  1990        Mark Elliott, LSU                         
  LSU Record: L 7:55.49  2008        John Kosgei, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Ryan                   Memphis                8:36.31  
  2 Joseph St. Cyr               LSU                    8:36.55  
  3 Travis Pope                  LSU                    8:43.15  
  4 Daniel Tanner                Unattached             9:04.04  
  5 Aaron Albert                 Mississippi            9:23.93  
  6 Victor Chesang               Mississippi            9:23.93  
  7 Romello Nalepa               Mississippi           10:00.08  
  8 Gabriel Barron               Webber                10:22.98  
  9 Marcus Corbett               Webber                10:48.83  
 10 Kentrell Randolph            Mississippi           11:42.55  
 11 Omar Williams                Mississippi           11:42.76  
 -- Austin Carter                Memphis                    DNF  
 -- Drew Austell                 Memphis                    DNF  
 -- Mitchell Kwapick             Memphis                    DNS  
 -- Denaldus Jones               Mississippi                DNS  
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 3:37.40  1995        L S U, LSU                                
  LSU Record: L 3:29.06  2005        LSU, L S U                                
                         B. Morris, N. BernardThomas, D. Lawernce, H. Regis
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Webber  'A'                                         4:07.27  
     1) Kathi Whitfield                 2) Bre'Shea Pierce                
     3) Marly Joseph                    4) Lauren Nygren                  
  2 Memphis  'A'                                        4:08.46  
     1) Melinda Murdock                 2) Lauren Wheeler                 
     3) Meghan Christensen              4) Julia Merbach                  
  3 Mississippi Valley  'A'                             4:17.36  
     1) Najee Green                     2) Alexandria Francis             
     3) LeKeshia Gallon                 4) Shaniquia Katchens             
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 3:09.90  1993        Alabama, Alabama                          
  LSU Record: L 3:04.01  2006        LSU, L S U                                
                         K. Willie, R. Dardar, M. Rogers, X. Carter        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Memphis  'A'                                        3:25.95  
     1) Donovan Ellison                 2) Godfrey Fayne                  
     3) Brock Ballard                   4) Fabian Fiege                   
  2 Mississippi Valley  'A'                             3:32.13  
     1) Eric Chism                      2) Darius Fortune                 
     3) Deion Reid                      4) Simeyon Bobbett                
 -- Memphis  'B'                                            DNS  
     1) Brandon Keys                    2) Mitchell Kwapick               
     3) Drew Austell                    4) Corentin Louis                 
 
Event 24  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
  Fieldhouse: F 76-06.25  2/18/2011   Walter Henning, LSU                      
  LSU Record: L    78-01  2010        Walter Henning, L S U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rodney Brown                 LSU                     20.78m   68-02.25 
      FOUL  18.87m  20.78m  FOUL  19.61m  FOUL
  2 Justin Victor                Unattached              19.71m   64-08.00 
      19.71m  19.08m  19.02m  19.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 David Collins                LSU                     19.67m   64-06.50 
      18.30m  19.67m  18.53m  18.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jeremy Tuttle                LSU                     18.22m   59-09.50 
      17.77m  18.19m  FOUL  18.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Luke Vaughn                  Memphis                 18.17m   59-07.50 
      17.92m  18.17m  16.96m  FOUL  FOUL  17.98m
  6 Patrick Geers                LSU                     17.62m   57-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Matt Sipe                    Memphis                 17.29m   56-08.75 
      16.87m  17.29m  16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  16.78m
  8 Wade Wells                   Memphis                 15.19m   49-10.00 
      FOUL  14.22m  14.05m  14.62m  14.94m  15.19m
  9 Ross Quinlan                 Unattached              14.49m   47-06.50 
      13.18m  14.08m  14.29m  FOUL  14.49m  FOUL
 -- Michael Criticos             Memphis                    DNS            
 -- Micah Hill                   Mississippi                DNS            
 
Event 22  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 3.63
 Progressions - 3.63, 3.78, 3.93, 4.08, 4.18
 4.28, 4.33 (5 cm)
  Fieldhouse: F 13-09.25  2000        AliciaWarlick, Unat                      
  Fieldhouse: F    4.20m  2007        Erica Bartolina, UNA                     
  LSU Record: L 14-03.50  2010        Rachel Laurent, L S U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessie Johnson               Auburn                   4.28mF  14-00.50 
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18 4.28 4.33 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Carolina Carmichael          Memphis                  4.18m   13-08.50 
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18 4.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Catherine Street             Unattached               4.08m   13-04.50 
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Clara Amat-Fernandez         Memphis                  3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dorina Baiker                Memphis                  3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.63 3.78 3.93 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Sabrina Hochreuther          Memphis                     NH            
     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kimi Jennings                Memphis                     NH            
     3.63 
      XXX 
 -- McLain Broussard             LSU                         NH            
     3.63 
      XXX 
 -- Jada Parker                  Memphis                     NH            
     3.63 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.64
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.64, 1.69, 1.74, 1.79, 1.83
 1.86 (3 cm)
  Fieldhouse: F    6-02  1992        Angie Bradburn, UNAT                      
  LSU Record: L 6-01.50  1993        Gail Kapernick, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martine Bye                  Memphis                  1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Shanice Hall                 LSU                      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Rachel Fredrick              Webber                      NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 -- Mattie Schmolke              Nicholls Sta               DNS            
     1.64 
      DNS 
 -- Briana Kelly                 LSU                        DNS            
     1.64 
      DNS 
 
Event 19  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
  Fieldhouse: F 70-10.50  2008        Kristal Yush, Tiger Olympians            
  LSU Record: L    73-11  2014        Denise Hinton, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Figueroa           LSU                     17.99m   59-00.25 
      17.78m  17.51m  17.99m  17.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brianna Heilsnis             Auburn                  17.81m   58-05.25 
      17.36m  FOUL  17.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sidnie Wilder                LSU                     17.30m   56-09.25 
      15.39m  15.81m  FOUL  17.13m  17.30m  FOUL
  4 Sabrittany Angelle           Louisiana Te            16.67m   54-08.25 
      15.10m  16.63m  15.20m  15.74m  FOUL  16.67m
  5 Colleena Collins             Unattached              16.45m   53-11.75 
      FOUL  16.04m  16.06m  16.45m  16.20m  FOUL
  6 Liza Wall                    Louisiana Te            15.78m   51-09.25 
      14.38m  15.19m  15.38m  15.58m  15.23m  15.78m
  7 Camille Dunning              Mississippi             15.13m   49-07.75 
      14.27m  FOUL  13.91m  FOUL  15.13m  FOUL
  8 Marvalyn Vernon              LSU                     14.21m   46-07.50 
      12.56m  13.89m  14.21m  13.78m  13.70m  FOUL
  9 Liyah Davis                  Mississippi              8.84m   29-00.00 
      8.81m  8.84m  FOUL            
 -- Aprell Williams              Louisiana Te               DNS            
 -- Rita Gyasi                   Mississippi                DNS            
 
Event 21  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
  Fieldhouse: F 67-05.25  1990        Mike Stulce, Texas A&M                   
  LSU Record: L 66-00.25  1981        Joe Maciejczyk, L S U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Albert Fornette              US Express E            18.89m   61-11.75 
      18.89m  FOUL  FOUL  18.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Yannik Schaly                Memphis                 17.70m   58-01.00 
      17.04m  17.70m  17.34m  16.90m  17.52m  17.25m
  3 Luke Vaughn                  Memphis                 16.95m   55-07.50 
      FOUL  16.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jake Knight                  Auburn                  16.44m   53-11.25 
      16.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Wade Wells                   Memphis                 16.11m   52-10.25 
      13.32m  15.53m  15.26m  15.00m  FOUL  16.11m
  6 Rafael Vallery               Memphis                 15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.96m  15.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.47m
  7 Matt Sipe                    Memphis                 15.45m   50-08.25 
      14.55m  15.45m  15.07m  FOUL  15.44m  FOUL
  8 Jason Bryan                  Auburn                  15.03m   49-03.75 
      15.03m  14.26m  FOUL  14.62m  14.61m  FOUL
  9 Micah Hill                   Mississippi             13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.31m  13.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Parker Shearer               Auburn                  12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.65m  12.71m  PASS            
 -- Coren Crompton               Auburn                     DNS            
 
Event 20  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
  Fieldhouse: F 27-01.75  2004        John Moffit, LSU                         
  LSU Record: L 27-01.75  2004        John Moffit, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luis Hanssler                Memphis                  7.12m   23-04.50 
      6.68m  FOUL  6.82m  6.72m  7.12m  FOUL
  2 Cleother Crain               Mississippi              6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.62m  6.73m  6.48m  PASS  6.46m  PASS
  3 Tim Jones                    Memphis                  6.35m   20-10.00 
      5.55m  5.98m  6.11m  5.85m  FOUL  6.35m
  4 Travion Simpson              Mississippi              6.30m   20-08.00 
      FOUL  6.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Christopher Hudson           Webber                   6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  5.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Earl Winters                 Unattached               5.72m   18-09.25 
      PASS  5.72m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Marc Klaschka                Memphis                    DNS            
 -- Tyrone Hill                  Unattached                 DNS            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 4.62
 PROGRESSIONS - 4.62, 4.77, 4.82, 4.97, 5.12, 5.27
 5.37,  5.47, 5.52 (5 cm)
  Fieldhouse: F 18-06.50  2002        Russ Buller, Unat                        
  LSU Record: L 19-00.25  1999        Russ Buller, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Vani                    Pole Vault C             5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Karlis Pujats                Unattached              J5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Pauls Pujats                 Memphis                  5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 5.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Coren Crompton               Auburn                   4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jonathon Nelson              LSU                      4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Cameron Robichaux            LSU                         NH            
     4.62 4.77 4.92 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jalen Johnson                Mississippi                DNS            
     4.62 
      DNS 
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
  Fieldhouse: F 21-10.75  1987        Carol Lewis, SMTC                        
  LSU Record: L 22-04.50  1994        Daphine Sanders, L S U                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tashania Bean                US Express E             5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.60m  FOUL  FOUL  5.45m  FOUL  5.42m
  2 Shanice Hall                 LSU                      5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.35m  5.31m  5.41m  FOUL  5.46m  5.48m
  3 Danielle Phillips            LSU                     J5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.48m  5.33m  5.20m  5.29m  FOUL  4.06m
  4 Chiamaka Okparaebo           Memphis                  5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  FOUL  FOUL  5.36m  PASS  PASS
  5 Sydney Wright                Memphis                  5.40m   17-08.75 
      4.93m  FOUL  FOUL  5.31m  FOUL  5.40m
  6 Charrie Dennard              Webber                   5.18m   17-00.00 
      FOUL  5.18m  5.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bre'Shea Pierce              Webber                   5.16m   16-11.25 
      4.85m  FOUL  4.83m  4.73m  4.51m  5.16m
  8 Artisha Dawkins              Webber                   4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.64m  4.64m  4.98m  FOUL  4.78m  4.54m
  9 Illasha Hale                 Mississippi              4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.70m  FOUL  FOUL  4.51m  FOUL  4.13m
 -- Courtney Crawford            Nicholls Sta               DNS            
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING - 1.91m
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.05,
 2.08 (3 cm)
  Fieldhouse: F 7-06.50  1988        Brian Brown, NW St                        
  LSU Record: L 7-06.50  1992        Tom Lange, L S U                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grant Schumacher             Auburn                   2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.07 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Cleother Crain               Mississippi              1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ahren Bryan                  Webber                   1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Parker Shearer               Auburn                  J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 27  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
  Fieldhouse: F 56-07.25  1998        Lemark Carter, UNAT                      
  LSU Record: L 56-06.50  2002        Walter Davis, L S U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Da'Quan Bellard              LSU                     14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.59m  14.05m  13.61m  13.79m  13.85m  14.22m
 -- Travion Simpson              Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Christopher Hudson           Webber                     DNS            
 -- Rafeeq Curry                 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Jonathan Pitt                LSU                        DNS            
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
  Fieldhouse: F 58-07.50  1995        Eileen Vanesi, Texas                     
  LSU Record: L 57-04.75  2015        Tori Bliss, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Bliss                   LSU                     17.29m   56-08.75 
      16.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.82m  17.29m
  2 Vivian Brandhoff             Memphis                 14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.68m  FOUL  14.61m  14.56m  14.51m  FOUL
  3 Sabrittany Angelle           Louisiana Te            13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.63m  13.53m  FOUL  13.62m  13.54m  13.24m
  4 Morgan Keesee                Louisiana Te            11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  11.13m  11.55m  FOUL  11.35m  11.56m
  5 Camille Dunning              Mississippi             11.20m   36-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rita Gyasi                   Mississippi              9.70m   31-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.70m  8.94m  9.42m  9.12m
  7 Liyah Davis                  Mississippi              9.10m   29-10.25 
      8.77m  8.85m  9.10m  8.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brianna Watkins              Mississippi              6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.23m  6.32m  6.81m  6.59m  6.28m  6.48m
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
  Fieldhouse: F 46-05.25  1998        Suzette Lee, UNAT                        
  LSU Record: L    46-09  1997        Suzette Lee, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lynnika Pitts                Tiger Olympi            13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.56m  12.77m  12.97m  12.78m  13.07m  12.88m
  2 Keri Emanuel                 Tiger Olympi            13.04m   42-09.50 
      FOUL  12.65m  13.04m  12.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Chardae Greenlee             Memphis                 12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.29m  12.43m  12.12m  12.16m  12.30m  12.68m
  4 Bria Druilhet                LSU                     11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.54m  11.71m  11.74m  11.53m  11.39m  11.51m
  5 Shanice Holmes               LSU                     11.48m   37-08.00 
      FOUL  11.39m  11.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Charrie Dennard              Webber                  11.16m   36-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.16m  FOUL
 -- Elizabeth Lee                Hinds CC                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Jasmine Manuel               US Express E               DNS            
 -- Illasha Hale                 Mississippi                DNS            
 -- Chiamaka Okparaebo           Memphis                    DNS            
 -- Destini LeMalle              Nicholls Sta               DNS            
 -- Kierranika Duncan            Nicholls Sta               DNS