Licensed to University of South Carolina Natatorium - Site License

                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/9/2013 12:58 PM

                        Univ. of SC vs LSU - 11/9/2013                         

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kranz, Patty L            20 South Carolina-SC         NP     310.95    9  

  2 Bettridge, Alex E         20 LSU-LA                    NP     301.05    4  

  3 Choquehuanca, Izzy M      18 LSU-LA                    NP     269.10    3  

  4 Lamendola, Lauren V       19 South Carolina-SC         NP     255.52    2  

  5 Weil, Cassie J            19 LSU-LA                    NP     252.97    1  

 

Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Miller, Cole A            20 South Carolina-SC         NP     356.40    9  

  2 McKinney, Sean M          21 LSU-LA                    NP     337.65    4  

  3 Leong, Kevin Y            22 LSU-LA                    NP     301.65    3  

  4 Gotro, Jordan                South Carolina-SC         NP     286.27    2  

  5 Rowton, Zak               18 LSU-LA                    NP     280.50    1  

  6 Helmich, Andrew           21 South Carolina-SC         NP     271.27  

 

Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kranz, Patty L            20 South Carolina-SC         NP     339.15    9  

  2 Weil, Cassie J            19 LSU-LA                    NP     306.53    4  

  3 Bettridge, Alex E         20 LSU-LA                    NP     283.50    3  

  4 Choquehuanca, Izzy M      18 LSU-LA                    NP     277.88    2  

  5 Lamendola, Lauren V       19 South Carolina-SC         NP     229.43    1  

 

Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Miller, Cole A            20 South Carolina-SC         NP     359.78    9  

  2 Leong, Kevin Y            22 LSU-LA                    NP     313.05    4  

  3 Rowton, Zak               18 LSU-LA                    NP     312.45    3  

  4 Gotro, Jordan                South Carolina-SC         NP     311.03    2  

  5 McKinney, Sean M          21 LSU-LA                    NP     304.88    1  

  6 Helmich, Andrew           21 South Carolina-SC         NP     255.68  

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                     NT    1:43.24   11  

     1) Oquist, Caley J 19              2) Mackenzie, Taryn A 20          

     3) White, Rainey L 21              4) Carter, Amber L 20             

                  26.48   1:43.24 (1:16.76)                                        

  2 Louisiana State University-LA  'B'                     NT    1:46.25    4  

     1) Sepp, Katlin 21                 2) O'Neil, Colleen M 18           

     3) Kopcso, Kara R 17               4) Troskot, Leah 18               

                  27.54   1:46.25 (1:18.71)                                        

  3 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT    1:47.76    2  

     1) Worrell, Elisabeth C 20         2) Rutqvist, Amanda L 21          

     3) Bixler, Caroline M 19           4) Elliott, Rachel K 20           

                  27.70   1:47.76 (1:20.06)                                        

  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT    1:48.02  

     1) Ferguson, Ashleigh E 19         2) Johnson, Ellen I 19            

     3) O'Brien, Katie A 18             4) Vincent, Taylor M 18           

                  27.13   1:48.02 (1:20.89)                                        

  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                  NT    1:49.20  

     1) Kimball, Danielle R 18          2) Weisert, Elise M 19            

     3) Drake, Sara E 20                4) Petrone, Caroline M 18         

                  28.33   1:49.20 (1:20.87)                                        

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                     NT    1:31.16   11  

     1) Young, Michael D 21             2) Rooker, Gabriel J 19           

     3) Greeff, Frank A 21              4) Saco, Michael B 21             

                  23.14   1:31.16 (1:08.02)                                        

  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT    1:32.36    4  

     1) Warner, Jay W 22                2) Kauffman, Jared R 20           

     3) Lynch, Sam P 18                 4) Covert, Michael K 21           

                  23.63   1:32.36 (1:08.73)                                        

  3 Louisiana State University-LA  'B'                     NT    1:33.38    2  

     1) Rysemus, Logan E 18             2) Dejean, Silas A 18             

     3) McCaffrey, Devin R 19           4) Gonzalez, Marco 20             

                  24.43   1:33.38 (1:08.95)                                        

  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT    1:34.18  

     1) Boland, Jonathan P 18           2) Mahoney, Evan T 19             

     3) Gilchrist, Robert 18            4) Clothier, Joshua J 18          

                  23.74   1:34.18 (1:10.44)                                        

 

Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Galbreath, Abby E         21 South Carolina-SC         NT   10:14.90    9  

                  28.57       59.49 (30.92)     1:30.53 (31.04)     2:01.59 (31.06)

        2:32.71 (31.12)     3:03.81 (31.10)     3:34.88 (31.07)     4:06.09 (31.21)

        4:37.13 (31.04)     5:08.20 (31.07)     5:39.47 (31.27)     6:10.41 (30.94)

        6:41.11 (30.70)     7:11.83 (30.72)     7:42.43 (30.60)     8:13.13 (30.70)

        8:43.87 (30.74)     9:14.19 (30.32)     9:44.86 (30.67)    10:14.90 (30.04)

  2 Dabney, Devon C           18 LSU-LA                    NT   10:19.04    4  

                  29.56     1:00.78 (31.22)     1:32.22 (31.44)     2:03.73 (31.51)

        2:35.28 (31.55)     3:06.50 (31.22)     3:37.68 (31.18)     4:08.97 (31.29)

        4:40.00 (31.03)     5:11.18 (31.18)     5:42.24 (31.06)     6:13.06 (30.82)

        6:44.19 (31.13)     7:14.90 (30.71)     7:46.01 (31.11)     8:16.77 (30.76)

        8:47.75 (30.98)     9:18.72 (30.97)     9:49.83 (31.11)    10:19.04 (29.21)

  3 Maltby, Elizabeth E       18 South Carolina-SC         NT   10:23.37    3  

                  28.19       58.77 (30.58)     1:30.70 (31.93)     2:02.22 (31.52)

        2:33.50 (31.28)     3:05.05 (31.55)     3:36.38 (31.33)     4:07.87 (31.49)

        4:39.40 (31.53)     5:10.83 (31.43)     5:42.40 (31.57)     6:13.79 (31.39)

        6:45.29 (31.50)     7:16.72 (31.43)     7:48.30 (31.58)     8:19.60 (31.30)

        8:50.98 (31.38)     9:22.20 (31.22)     9:53.23 (31.03)    10:23.37 (30.14)

  4 Jonsson, Annika S         20 South Carolina-SC         NT   10:29.40    2  

                  28.95       59.96 (31.01)     1:31.17 (31.21)     2:02.42 (31.25)

        2:33.51 (31.09)     3:04.58 (31.07)     3:35.82 (31.24)     4:07.29 (31.47)

        4:38.66 (31.37)     5:10.02 (31.36)     5:41.53 (31.51)     6:12.80 (31.27)

        6:44.16 (31.36)     7:15.54 (31.38)     7:47.36 (31.82)     8:19.47 (32.11)

        8:51.80 (32.33)     9:24.37 (32.57)     9:57.04 (32.67)    10:29.40 (32.36)

  5 James, Jessie L           19 LSU-LA                    NT   10:41.42    1  

                  29.01       59.74 (30.73)     1:31.17 (31.43)     2:02.88 (31.71)

        2:34.88 (32.00)     3:07.04 (32.16)     3:39.14 (32.10)     4:11.42 (32.28)

        4:43.80 (32.38)     5:16.05 (32.25)     5:48.38 (32.33)     6:20.82 (32.44)

        6:53.43 (32.61)     7:26.02 (32.59)     7:58.61 (32.59)     8:31.23 (32.62)

        9:04.02 (32.79)     9:36.74 (32.72)    10:09.45 (32.71)    10:41.42 (31.97)

 

Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 El Kamash, Marwan M       19 South Carolina-SC         NT    9:33.04    9  

                  25.46       53.97 (28.51)     1:22.83 (28.86)     1:51.84 (29.01)

        2:20.64 (28.80)     2:49.23 (28.59)     3:18.26 (29.03)     3:46.65 (28.39)

        4:15.59 (28.94)     4:45.27 (29.68)     5:15.19 (29.92)     5:44.93 (29.74)

        6:14.08 (29.15)     6:42.97 (28.89)     7:11.97 (29.00)     7:41.09 (29.12)

        8:09.91 (28.82)     8:38.23 (28.32)     9:07.62 (29.39)     9:33.04 (25.42)

  2 Eiden, Alex J             20 South Carolina-SC         NT    9:35.96    4  

                  26.82       55.69 (28.87)     1:24.86 (29.17)     1:53.99 (29.13)

        2:23.02 (29.03)     2:52.14 (29.12)     3:21.23 (29.09)     3:50.45 (29.22)

        4:19.65 (29.20)     4:48.91 (29.26)     5:17.94 (29.03)     5:47.08 (29.14)

        6:16.30 (29.22)     6:45.62 (29.32)     7:15.17 (29.55)     7:44.29 (29.12)

        8:13.51 (29.22)     8:42.17 (28.66)     9:09.87 (27.70)     9:35.96 (26.09)

  3 Dewlen, Elliot R          19 LSU-LA                    NT    9:36.20    3  

                  26.06       55.17 (29.11)     1:24.47 (29.30)     1:53.77 (29.30)

        2:22.87 (29.10)     2:51.87 (29.00)     3:20.64 (28.77)     3:49.52 (28.88)

        4:18.61 (29.09)     4:47.57 (28.96)     5:16.34 (28.77)     5:44.90 (28.56)

        6:13.75 (28.85)     6:42.52 (28.77)     7:11.44 (28.92)     7:40.80 (29.36)

        8:10.47 (29.67)     8:40.15 (29.68)     9:09.06 (28.91)     9:36.20 (27.14)

  4 Coltharp, Shane A         21 LSU-LA                    NT    9:45.44    2  

                  26.43       55.45 (29.02)     1:24.94 (29.49)     1:54.46 (29.52)

        2:24.16 (29.70)     2:53.91 (29.75)     3:23.50 (29.59)     3:53.35 (29.85)

        4:23.05 (29.70)     4:52.49 (29.44)     5:21.76 (29.27)     5:51.02 (29.26)

        6:20.21 (29.19)     6:49.63 (29.42)     7:18.99 (29.36)     7:48.19 (29.20)

        8:17.56 (29.37)     8:47.19 (29.63)     9:16.61 (29.42)     9:45.44 (28.83)

  5 Schaefer, Matthew W       21 LSU-LA                    NT    9:48.31    1  

                  26.45       55.06 (28.61)     1:23.79 (28.73)     1:53.12 (29.33)

        2:22.39 (29.27)     2:51.67 (29.28)     3:21.22 (29.55)     3:50.77 (29.55)

        4:20.37 (29.60)     4:49.97 (29.60)     5:19.69 (29.72)     5:49.57 (29.88)

        6:19.46 (29.89)     6:49.45 (29.99)     7:19.56 (30.11)     7:49.77 (30.21)

        8:19.95 (30.18)     8:50.12 (30.17)     9:19.82 (29.70)     9:48.31 (28.49)

  6 Lethander, Eric T         19 South Carolina-SC         NT    9:54.80  

                  26.31       55.78 (29.47)     1:25.40 (29.62)     1:55.27 (29.87)

        2:25.11 (29.84)     2:55.11 (30.00)     3:25.27 (30.16)     3:55.27 (30.00)

        4:25.22 (29.95)     4:55.29 (30.07)     5:25.24 (29.95)     5:55.18 (29.94)

        6:24.86 (29.68)     6:55.00 (30.14)     7:25.03 (30.03)     7:54.80 (29.77)

        8:25.06 (30.26)     8:55.22 (30.16)     9:25.50 (30.28)     9:54.80 (29.30)

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cox, Megan S              19 LSU-LA                    NT    1:50.34    9  

                  26.55       54.73 (28.18)     1:22.87 (28.14)     1:50.34 (27.47)

  2 Mitchell, Victoria P      20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:51.21    4  

                  26.53       54.85 (28.32)     1:23.06 (28.21)     1:51.21 (28.15)

  3 Stirrat, Danielle         20 LSU-LA                    NT    1:52.99    3  

                  26.71       55.31 (28.60)     1:24.18 (28.87)     1:52.99 (28.81)

  4 Brown, Cooper E           18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:54.60    2  

                  27.37       56.24 (28.87)     1:25.22 (28.98)     1:54.60 (29.38)

  5 Josserand, Taylor M       22 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:54.78    1  

                  26.99       55.92 (28.93)     1:24.87 (28.95)     1:54.78 (29.91)

  6 Raczkowski, Lauren E      21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:56.26  

                  27.21       56.38 (29.17)     1:26.19 (29.81)     1:56.26 (30.07)

  7 Glass, Parker P           21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:56.80  

                  26.91       55.81 (28.90)     1:26.02 (30.21)     1:56.80 (30.78)

 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rodriguez, Gerard         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:40.02    9  

                  23.44       49.00 (25.56)     1:14.50 (25.50)     1:40.02 (25.52)

  2 Flach, Michael F          22 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:40.69    4  

                  23.90       49.91 (26.01)     1:15.85 (25.94)     1:40.69 (24.84)

  3 Linge, Alex T             21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:41.70    3  

                  23.46       49.26 (25.80)     1:15.52 (26.26)     1:41.70 (26.18)

  4 Gilchrist, Robert         18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:42.15    2  

                  24.04       50.57 (26.53)     1:16.09 (25.52)     1:42.15 (26.06)

  5 Rooker, Gabriel J         19 LSU-LA                    NT    1:42.18    1  

                  24.09       49.79 (25.70)     1:15.69 (25.90)     1:42.18 (26.49)

  6 Crosson, Tyler A          18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:46.78  

                  23.92       50.96 (27.04)     1:18.23 (27.27)     1:46.78 (28.55)

 

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Oquist, Caley J           19 LSU-LA                    NT      56.74    9  

                  27.64       56.74 (29.10)                                        

  2 Ferguson, Ashleigh E      19 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.32    4  

                  28.17       57.32 (29.15)                                        

  3 Sepp, Katlin              21 LSU-LA                    NT      57.97    3  

                  28.29       57.97 (29.68)                                        

  4 Wilson, Makenna N         17 LSU-LA                    NT      58.25    2  

                  28.60       58.25 (29.65)                                        

  5 Reese, Jennifer A         20 LSU-LA                    NT      58.52  

                  28.32       58.52 (30.20)                                        

  6 Carlson, Megan M          18 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.64    1  

                  28.58       58.64 (30.06)                                        

  7 Kimball, Danielle R       18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:00.17  

                  29.30     1:00.17 (30.87)                                        

 

Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Young, Michael D          21 LSU-LA                    NT      49.16    9  

                  24.04       49.16 (25.12)                                        

  2 Boland, Jonathan P        18 South Carolina-SC         NT      51.02    4  

                  24.48       51.02 (26.54)                                        

  3 Lynch, Sam P              18 South Carolina-SC         NT      51.16    3  

                  24.58       51.16 (26.58)                                        

  4 Swietlicki, Daniel        22 LSU-LA                    NT      51.34    2  

                  24.88       51.34 (26.46)                                        

  5 Goldman, Brandon R        18 LSU-LA                    NT      51.55    1  

                  25.08       51.55 (26.47)                                        

  6 Warner, Jay W             22 South Carolina-SC         NT      52.08  

                  25.23       52.08 (26.85)                                        

 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rutqvist, Amanda L        21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:04.64    9  

                  30.72     1:04.64 (33.92)                                        

  2 Bussey, Torrey F          21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:05.20    4  

                  30.69     1:05.20 (34.51)                                        

  3 Mackenzie, Taryn A        20 LSU-LA                    NT    1:05.87    3  

                  31.19     1:05.87 (34.68)                                        

  4 O'Neil, Colleen M         18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:05.93    2  

                  30.68     1:05.93 (35.25)                                        

  5 Johnson, Ellen I          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:06.57    1  

                  31.46     1:06.57 (35.11)                                        

  6 Weisert, Elise M          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:07.72  

                  31.99     1:07.72 (35.73)                                        

  7 Kopcso, Jessica F         21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:08.46  

                  32.51     1:08.46 (35.95)                                        

 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Leithold, Kevin           21 South Carolina-SC         NT      55.36    9  

                  25.52       55.36 (29.84)                                        

  2 Kauffman, Jared R         20 South Carolina-SC         NT      56.60    4  

                  26.98       56.60 (29.62)                                        

  3 Alvarado Jiminez, Ricard  23 LSU-LA                    NT      56.75    3  

                  26.66       56.75 (30.09)                                        

  4 House, Garrett J          18 LSU-LA                    NT      58.43    2  

                  27.70       58.43 (30.73)                                        

  5 Vance, Alex N             20 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.57    1  

                  27.70       58.57 (30.87)                                        

  6 McCaffrey, Devin R        19 LSU-LA                    NT      58.66  

                  27.66       58.66 (31.00)                                        

  7 Dejean, Silas A           18 LSU-LA                    NT      59.05  

                  27.78       59.05 (31.27)                                        

  8 Mahoney, Evan T           19 South Carolina-SC         NT      59.29  

                  27.40       59.29 (31.89)                                        

 

Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kopcso, Kara R            17 LSU-LA                    NT    2:01.07    9  

                  27.03       57.76 (30.73)     1:29.35 (31.59)     2:01.07 (31.72)

  2 Weber, Sophie B           18 LSU-LA                    NT    2:02.36    4  

                  27.83       58.42 (30.59)     1:29.63 (31.21)     2:02.36 (32.73)

  3 Worrell, Elisabeth C      20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:04.13    3  

                  27.78       59.59 (31.81)     1:31.77 (32.18)     2:04.13 (32.36)

  4 Livingston, Jean P        17 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:05.97    2  

                  29.05     1:00.59 (31.54)     1:33.14 (32.55)     2:05.97 (32.83)

  5 Schaffer, Rachael L       20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:07.70    1  

                  28.79     1:00.77 (31.98)     1:33.57 (32.80)     2:07.70 (34.13)

  6 Weaner, Emily P           21 LSU-LA                    NT    2:08.09  

                  28.32     1:00.31 (31.99)     1:33.42 (33.11)     2:08.09 (34.67)

  7 Jonsson, Annika S         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:12.96  

                  29.60     1:02.56 (32.96)     1:37.71 (35.15)     2:12.96 (35.25)

 

Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Greeff, Frank A           21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:50.36    9  

                  24.59       51.84 (27.25)     1:20.41 (28.57)     1:50.36 (29.95)

  2 Rysemus, Logan E          18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:52.70    4  

                  25.30       53.95 (28.65)     1:23.72 (29.77)     1:52.70 (28.98)

  3 Navata, Matt A            21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:53.74    3  

                  25.93       54.69 (28.76)     1:23.89 (29.20)     1:53.74 (29.85)

  4 Flach, Michael F          22 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:53.89    2  

                  25.74       54.85 (29.11)     1:24.05 (29.20)     1:53.89 (29.84)

  5 Lethander, Eric T         19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:54.39    1  

                  25.67       55.14 (29.47)     1:25.15 (30.01)     1:54.39 (29.24)

  6 Grenfell, Grant D         19 LSU-LA                    NT    1:57.87  

                  25.83       55.17 (29.34)     1:25.65 (30.48)     1:57.87 (32.22)

 

Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Carter, Amber L           20 LSU-LA                    NT      23.36    9  

  2 Elliott, Rachel K         20 South Carolina-SC         NT      24.13    4  

  3 Troskot, Leah             18 LSU-LA                    NT      24.35    3  

  4 Vincent, Taylor M         18 South Carolina-SC         NT      24.59    2  

  5 White, Rainey L           21 LSU-LA                    NT      24.63    0.5

  5 Petrone, Caroline M       18 South Carolina-SC         NT      24.63    0.5

  7 Josserand, Taylor M       22 South Carolina-SC         NT      24.88  

 

Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Saco, Michael B           21 LSU-LA                    NT      20.65    9  

  2 Gonzalez, Marco           20 LSU-LA                    NT      20.73    4  

  3 Covert, Michael K         21 South Carolina-SC         NT      21.16    3  

  4 El Kamash, Marwan M       19 South Carolina-SC         NT      21.19    2  

  5 Pettit, Jory J            18 South Carolina-SC         NT      21.29    1  

  6 Elder, Malique J          18 LSU-LA                    NT      21.39  

  7 Clothier, Joshua J        18 South Carolina-SC         NT      21.43  

 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Carter, Amber L           20 LSU-LA                    NT      51.51    9  

                  24.87       51.51 (26.64)                                        

  2 Troskot, Leah             18 LSU-LA                    NT      51.87    4  

                  25.16       51.87 (26.71)                                        

  3 Raczkowski, Lauren E      21 South Carolina-SC         NT      52.76    3  

                  25.59       52.76 (27.17)                                        

  4 Brown, Cooper E           18 South Carolina-SC         NT      53.22    2  

                  25.68       53.22 (27.54)                                        

  5 Josserand, Taylor M       22 South Carolina-SC         NT      53.53    1  

                  25.83       53.53 (27.70)                                        

  6 Dabney, Devon C           18 LSU-LA                    NT      53.69  

                  25.68       53.69 (28.01)                                        

  7 Drake, Sara E             20 South Carolina-SC         NT      54.01  

                  26.03       54.01 (27.98)                                        

 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Leithold, Kevin           21 South Carolina-SC         NT      44.87    9  

                  21.83       44.87 (23.04)                                        

  2 Saco, Michael B           21 LSU-LA                    NT      45.95    4  

                  21.86       45.95 (24.09)                                        

  3 Gonzalez, Marco           20 LSU-LA                    NT      46.29    3  

                  22.22       46.29 (24.07)                                        

  4 El Kamash, Marwan M       19 South Carolina-SC         NT      46.32    2  

                  22.49       46.32 (23.83)                                        

  5 Linge, Alex T             21 LSU-LA                    NT      46.34    1  

                  22.16       46.34 (24.18)                                        

  6 Clothier, Joshua J        18 South Carolina-SC         NT      47.02  

                  22.57       47.02 (24.45)                                        

  7 Pettit, Jory J            18 South Carolina-SC         NT      47.09  

                  22.59       47.09 (24.50)                                        

  8 Crosson, Tyler A          18 LSU-LA                    NT      47.12  

                  22.70       47.12 (24.42)                                        

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mitchell, Victoria P      20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:00.03    9  

                  29.46       59.67 (30.21)     1:29.95 (30.28)     2:00.03 (30.08)

  2 Weber, Sophie B           18 LSU-LA                    NT    2:00.58    4  

                  28.96       59.03 (30.07)     1:29.63 (30.60)     2:00.58 (30.95)

  3 Worrell, Elisabeth C      20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:03.81    3  

                  30.02     1:01.62 (31.60)     1:33.08 (31.46)     2:03.81 (30.73)

  4 Oquist, Caley J           19 LSU-LA                    NT    2:06.03    2  

                  29.70     1:02.07 (32.37)     1:34.60 (32.53)     2:06.03 (31.43)

  5 Galbreath, Abby E         21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:06.12    1  

                  29.80     1:01.68 (31.88)     1:34.26 (32.58)     2:06.12 (31.86)

  6 Wilson, Makenna N         17 LSU-LA                    NT    2:07.40  

                  29.74     1:01.69 (31.95)     1:34.52 (32.83)     2:07.40 (32.88)

  7 Carlson, Megan M          18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:09.01  

                  30.40     1:02.81 (32.41)     1:35.95 (33.14)     2:09.01 (33.06)

  8 Reese, Jennifer A         20 LSU-LA                    NT    2:10.49  

                  30.25     1:02.45 (32.20)     1:36.39 (33.94)     2:10.49 (34.10)

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Young, Michael D          21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:47.31    9  

                  25.14       52.01 (26.87)     1:19.54 (27.53)     1:47.31 (27.77)

  2 Covert, Michael K         21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:50.79    4  

                  26.38       54.49 (28.11)     1:22.12 (27.63)     1:50.79 (28.67)

  3 Goldman, Brandon R        18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:51.71    3  

                  26.80       55.49 (28.69)     1:23.97 (28.48)     1:51.71 (27.74)

  4 Boland, Jonathan P        18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:52.28    2  

                  25.98       54.52 (28.54)     1:24.10 (29.58)     1:52.28 (28.18)

  5 Swietlicki, Daniel        22 LSU-LA                    NT    1:52.96    1  

                  26.27       55.24 (28.97)     1:24.25 (29.01)     1:52.96 (28.71)

  6 Rysemus, Logan E          18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:54.35  

                  26.80       55.59 (28.79)     1:25.03 (29.44)     1:54.35 (29.32)

 

Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rutqvist, Amanda L        21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:18.84    9  

                  32.08     1:07.90 (35.82)     1:43.37 (35.47)     2:18.84 (35.47)

  2 Bussey, Torrey F          21 LSU-LA                    NT    2:21.49    4  

                  32.55     1:08.62 (36.07)     1:44.60 (35.98)     2:21.49 (36.89)

  3 O'Neil, Colleen M         18 LSU-LA                    NT    2:24.39    3  

                  32.94     1:09.11 (36.17)     1:45.99 (36.88)     2:24.39 (38.40)

  4 Mackenzie, Taryn A        20 LSU-LA                    NT    2:25.47    2  

                  32.72     1:09.67 (36.95)     1:47.38 (37.71)     2:25.47 (38.09)

  5 Weisert, Elise M          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:25.87    1  

                  32.95     1:10.57 (37.62)     1:48.11 (37.54)     2:25.87 (37.76)

 

Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Alvarado Jiminez, Ricard  23 LSU-LA                    NT    2:03.29    9  

                  28.67     1:00.02 (31.35)     1:31.58 (31.56)     2:03.29 (31.71)

  2 Kauffman, Jared R         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:04.03    4  

                  28.42     1:00.12 (31.70)     1:32.55 (32.43)     2:04.03 (31.48)

  3 Rooker, Gabriel J         19 LSU-LA                    NT    2:05.41    3  

                  28.99     1:00.91 (31.92)     1:33.23 (32.32)     2:05.41 (32.18)

  4 House, Garrett J          18 LSU-LA                    NT    2:05.69    2  

                  29.24     1:01.09 (31.85)     1:32.73 (31.64)     2:05.69 (32.96)

  5 Navata, Matt A            21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:08.15    1  

                  29.41     1:02.55 (33.14)     1:34.73 (32.18)     2:08.15 (33.42)

  6 Vance, Alex N             20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:09.90  

                  29.18     1:02.67 (33.49)     1:36.24 (33.57)     2:09.90 (33.66)

  7 Mahoney, Evan T           19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:11.87  

                  29.43     1:02.75 (33.32)     1:36.96 (34.21)     2:11.87 (34.91)

  8 Dejean, Silas A           18 LSU-LA                    NT    2:15.88  

                  30.05     1:04.12 (34.07)     1:40.33 (36.21)     2:15.88 (35.55)

 

Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mitchell, Victoria P      20 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:57.49    9  

                  28.00       57.87 (29.87)     1:28.27 (30.40)     1:58.99 (30.72)

        2:29.67 (30.68)     2:59.42 (29.75)     3:29.02 (29.60)     3:58.68 (29.66)

        4:28.45 (29.77)     4:57.49 (29.04)                                        

  2 Cox, Megan S              19 LSU-LA                    NT    5:01.15    4  

                  28.52       59.16 (30.64)     1:30.13 (30.97)     2:00.83 (30.70)

        2:31.66 (30.83)     3:02.33 (30.67)     3:32.64 (30.31)     4:02.71 (30.07)

        4:32.64 (29.93)     5:01.15 (28.51)                                        

  3 Stirrat, Danielle         20 LSU-LA                    NT    5:01.72    3  

                  27.69       57.77 (30.08)     1:28.29 (30.52)     1:59.19 (30.90)

        2:30.15 (30.96)     3:01.36 (31.21)     3:32.33 (30.97)     4:02.84 (30.51)

        4:32.96 (30.12)     5:01.72 (28.76)                                        

  4 Brown, Cooper E           18 South Carolina-SC         NT    5:01.91    2  

                  28.33       58.93 (30.60)     1:30.16 (31.23)     2:01.55 (31.39)

        2:32.50 (30.95)     3:02.86 (30.36)     3:32.97 (30.11)     4:03.10 (30.13)

        4:33.18 (30.08)     5:01.91 (28.73)                                        

  5 Maltby, Elizabeth E       18 South Carolina-SC         NT    5:04.12    1  

                  28.30       58.56 (30.26)     1:29.24 (30.68)     2:00.14 (30.90)

        2:31.04 (30.90)     3:01.96 (30.92)     3:32.89 (30.93)     4:03.72 (30.83)

        4:34.42 (30.70)     5:04.12 (29.70)                                        

  6 Ferguson, Ashleigh E      19 South Carolina-SC         NT    5:08.81  

                  28.30       59.00 (30.70)     1:30.16 (31.16)     2:01.50 (31.34)

        2:33.24 (31.74)     3:04.50 (31.26)     3:35.95 (31.45)     4:07.34 (31.39)

        4:38.49 (31.15)     5:08.81 (30.32)                                        

  7 Glass, Parker P           21 LSU-LA                    NT    5:12.94  

                  28.79       59.93 (31.14)     1:31.43 (31.50)     2:03.02 (31.59)

        2:34.67 (31.65)     3:06.45 (31.78)     3:38.32 (31.87)     4:10.31 (31.99)

        4:42.03 (31.72)     5:12.94 (30.91)                                        

  8 James, Jessie L           19 LSU-LA                    NT    5:14.40  

                  28.58       59.17 (30.59)     1:30.50 (31.33)     2:02.36 (31.86)

        2:34.38 (32.02)     3:06.48 (32.10)     3:38.53 (32.05)     4:10.79 (32.26)

        4:42.96 (32.17)     5:14.40 (31.44)                                        

 

Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rodriguez, Gerard         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:36.93    9  

                  25.03       52.82 (27.79)     1:20.47 (27.65)     1:48.39 (27.92)

        2:16.48 (28.09)     2:44.51 (28.03)     3:12.80 (28.29)     3:41.05 (28.25)

        4:09.57 (28.52)     4:36.93 (27.36)                                        

  2 Flach, Michael F          22 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:37.29    4  

                  24.82       52.23 (27.41)     1:20.17 (27.94)     1:48.27 (28.10)

        2:16.45 (28.18)     2:44.69 (28.24)     3:13.15 (28.46)     3:41.31 (28.16)

        4:09.83 (28.52)     4:37.29 (27.46)                                        

  3 Eiden, Alex J             20 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:37.35    3  

                  25.81       53.70 (27.89)     1:21.82 (28.12)     1:50.02 (28.20)

        2:18.25 (28.23)     2:46.48 (28.23)     3:14.71 (28.23)     3:42.86 (28.15)

        4:10.53 (27.67)     4:37.35 (26.82)                                        

  4 Dewlen, Elliot R          19 LSU-LA                    NT    4:44.85    2  

                  25.20       53.46 (28.26)     1:22.11 (28.65)     1:50.87 (28.76)

        2:19.93 (29.06)     2:49.23 (29.30)     3:18.20 (28.97)     3:47.46 (29.26)

        4:16.57 (29.11)     4:44.85 (28.28)                                        

  5 Coltharp, Shane A         21 LSU-LA                    NT    4:47.26    1  

                  25.46       53.97 (28.51)     1:23.01 (29.04)     1:52.21 (29.20)

        2:21.30 (29.09)     2:50.29 (28.99)     3:19.75 (29.46)     3:49.34 (29.59)

        4:18.72 (29.38)     4:47.26 (28.54)                                        

  6 Schaefer, Matthew W       21 LSU-LA                    NT    4:55.00  

                  25.23       52.93 (27.70)     1:21.46 (28.53)     1:51.14 (29.68)

        2:21.32 (30.18)     2:51.99 (30.67)     3:23.02 (31.03)     3:53.93 (30.91)

        4:24.90 (30.97)     4:55.00 (30.10)                                        

 

Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kopcso, Kara R            17 LSU-LA                    NT      55.30    9  

                  26.03       55.30 (29.27)                                        

  2 Raczkowski, Lauren E      21 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.60    4  

                  26.89       57.60 (30.71)                                        

  3 Weaner, Emily P           21 LSU-LA                    NT      57.72    3  

                  27.10       57.72 (30.62)                                        

  4 O'Brien, Katie A          18 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.97    2  

                  27.16       57.97 (30.81)                                        

  5 Bixler, Caroline M        19 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.69    1  

                  27.50       58.69 (31.19)                                        

  6 Drake, Sara E             20 South Carolina-SC         NT      59.13  

                  27.81       59.13 (31.32)                                        

  7 Kopcso, Jessica F         21 LSU-LA                    NT      59.20  

                  27.86       59.20 (31.34)                                        

 

Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Leithold, Kevin           21 South Carolina-SC         NT      49.61    9  

                  23.16       49.61 (26.45)                                        

  2 Greeff, Frank A           21 LSU-LA                    NT      49.76    4  

                  23.42       49.76 (26.34)                                        

  3 Lynch, Sam P              18 South Carolina-SC         NT      49.83    3  

                  23.23       49.83 (26.60)                                        

  4 McCaffrey, Devin R        19 LSU-LA                    NT      50.48    2  

                  23.44       50.48 (27.04)                                        

  5 Lethander, Eric T         19 South Carolina-SC         NT      50.91    1  

                  23.93       50.91 (26.98)                                        

  6 Grenfell, Grant D         19 LSU-LA                    NT      51.05  

                  23.89       51.05 (27.16)                                        

  7 Linge, Alex T             21 LSU-LA                    NT      51.23  

                  23.86       51.23 (27.37)                                        

  8 White, Jacob R            20 South Carolina-SC         NT      54.11  

                  25.05       54.11 (29.06)                                        

 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Weber, Sophie B           18 LSU-LA                    NT    2:04.46    9  

                  26.66       56.80 (30.14)     1:34.10 (37.30)     2:04.46 (30.36)

  2 Galbreath, Abby E         21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:05.88    4  

                  28.08     1:00.03 (31.95)     1:36.96 (36.93)     2:05.88 (28.92)

  3 Schaffer, Rachael L       20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:07.48    3  

                  28.10     1:01.63 (33.53)     1:38.49 (36.86)     2:07.48 (28.99)

  4 O'Neil, Colleen M         18 LSU-LA                    NT    2:08.38    2  

                  27.78     1:00.34 (32.56)     1:37.46 (37.12)     2:08.38 (30.92)

  5 Rutqvist, Amanda L        21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:10.56    1  

                  27.47     1:02.33 (34.86)     1:39.08 (36.75)     2:10.56 (31.48)

  6 Carlson, Megan M          18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:11.34  

                  28.90     1:02.23 (33.33)     1:40.31 (38.08)     2:11.34 (31.03)

 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kauffman, Jared R         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:52.84    9  

                  24.70       55.41 (30.71)     1:27.32 (31.91)     1:52.84 (25.52)

  2 Navata, Matt A            21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:53.29    4  

                  24.96       54.79 (29.83)     1:26.80 (32.01)     1:53.29 (26.49)

  3 Greeff, Frank A           21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:53.59    3  

                  24.08       53.79 (29.71)     1:27.80 (34.01)     1:53.59 (25.79)

  4 Rodriguez, Gerard         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:53.84    2  

                  24.76       54.91 (30.15)     1:28.08 (33.17)     1:53.84 (25.76)

  5 Alvarado Jiminez, Ricard  23 LSU-LA                    NT    1:54.51    1  

                  25.02       54.77 (29.75)     1:26.76 (31.99)     1:54.51 (27.75)

  6 Rysemus, Logan E          18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:54.81  

                  24.66       53.18 (28.52)     1:27.64 (34.46)     1:54.81 (27.17)

  7 Goldman, Brandon R        18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:55.58  

                  25.04       54.04 (29.00)     1:28.35 (34.31)     1:55.58 (27.23)

  8 Vance, Alex N             20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:59.44  

                  25.55       56.74 (31.19)     1:31.20 (34.46)     1:59.44 (28.24)

 

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                     NT    3:27.71   11  

     1) Carter, Amber L 20              2) Kopcso, Kara R 17              

     3) Troskot, Leah 18                4) Dabney, Devon C 18             

                  25.08       51.89 (51.89)     1:16.81 (24.92)     1:44.11 (52.22)

        2:08.71 (24.60)     2:35.44 (51.33)     2:59.99 (24.55)     3:27.71 (52.27)

  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT    3:29.68    4  

     1) Raczkowski, Lauren E 21         2) Elliott, Rachel K 20           

     3) Petrone, Caroline M 18          4) Mitchell, Victoria P 20        

                  25.35       52.17 (52.17)     1:17.13 (24.96)     1:44.68 (52.51)

        2:09.09 (24.41)     2:37.05 (52.37)     3:02.25 (25.20)     3:29.68 (52.63)

  3 Louisiana State University-LA  'B'                     NT    3:31.64    2  

     1) Bussey, Torrey F 21             2) Stirrat, Danielle 20           

     3) Cox, Megan S 19                 4) Glass, Parker P 21             

                  25.94       53.55 (53.55)     1:18.78 (25.23)     1:45.71 (52.16)

        2:10.70 (24.99)     2:37.61 (51.90)     3:03.46 (25.85)     3:31.64 (54.03)

  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT    3:32.67  

     1) Josserand, Taylor M 22          2) Worrell, Elisabeth C 20        

     3) Ferguson, Ashleigh E 19         4) Brown, Cooper E 18             

                  25.72       53.62 (53.62)     1:18.95 (25.33)     1:46.97 (53.35)

        2:12.36 (25.39)     2:40.24 (53.27)     3:04.95 (24.71)     3:32.67 (52.43)

  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                  NT    3:38.02  

     1) Livingston, Jean P 17           2) Vincent, Taylor M 18           

     3) Brooks, Morgan B 20             4) Drake, Sara E 20               

                  26.76       54.89 (54.89)     1:19.90 (25.01)     1:48.38 (53.49)

        2:14.18 (25.80)     2:43.04 (54.66)     3:09.10 (26.06)     3:38.02 (54.98)

  6 South Carolina, University of-SC  'D'                  NT    3:41.89  

     1) Bixler, Caroline M 19           2) Schaffer, Rachael L 20         

     3) O'Brien, Katie A 18             4) Maltby, Elizabeth E 18         

                  26.88       56.39 (56.39)     1:22.87 (26.48)     1:52.25 (55.86)

        2:18.40 (26.15)     2:47.21 (54.96)     3:13.51 (26.30)     3:41.89 (54.68)

 

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT    3:01.42   11  

     1) El Kamash, Marwan M 19          2) Flach, Michael F 22            

     3) Covert, Michael K 21            4) Leithold, Kevin 21             

                  22.38       45.95 (45.95)     1:07.67 (21.72)     1:31.79 (45.84)

        1:53.42 (21.63)     2:17.73 (45.94)     2:38.26 (20.53)     3:01.42 (43.69)

  2 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                     NT    3:02.68    4  

     1) Linge, Alex T 21                2) Saco, Michael B 21             

     3) Gonzalez, Marco 20              4) Young, Michael D 21            

                  22.14       46.47 (46.47)     1:07.47 (21.00)     1:31.74 (45.27)

        1:52.99 (21.25)     2:16.88 (45.14)     2:37.94 (21.06)     3:02.68 (45.80)

  3 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT    3:05.85    2  

     1) Clothier, Joshua J 18           2) Boland, Jonathan P 18          

     3) Gilchrist, Robert 18            4) Pettit, Jory J 18              

                  22.20       46.64 (46.64)     1:08.43 (21.79)     1:32.49 (45.85)

        1:54.52 (22.03)     2:18.70 (46.21)     2:41.57 (22.87)     3:05.85 (47.15)

  4 Louisiana State University-LA  'B'                     NT    3:06.45  

     1) Elder, Malique J 18             2) Rooker, Gabriel J 19           

     3) Crosson, Tyler A 18             4) Swietlicki, Daniel 22          

                  22.37       46.96 (46.96)     1:08.94 (21.98)     1:32.94 (45.98)

        1:54.64 (21.70)     2:18.98 (46.04)     2:41.48 (22.50)     3:06.45 (47.47)

  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                  NT    3:11.91  

     1) Lethander, Eric T 19            2) White, Jacob R 20              

     3) Mahoney, Evan T 19              4) Eiden, Alex J 20               

                  22.78       47.04 (47.04)     1:10.45 (23.41)     1:36.37 (49.33)

        1:58.84 (22.47)     2:23.54 (47.17)     2:46.82 (23.28)     3:11.91 (48.37)

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    

 

  1. Louisiana State University        168.5   2. South Carolina, University of     131.5

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     

 

  1. South Carolina, University of       166   2. Louisiana State University          134